Federal contractor profile

HALCO FASTENERS, INC.

UEI NS9QMLJANG51CAGE 8EES0Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
HALCO FASTENERS, INC.
Also known as
HALCO FASTENERS
Registered location
HAYWARD, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
339993 — Fastener, Button, Needle, and Pin Manufacturing
Latest award activity
May 5, 2026
Read company summary

HALCO FASTENERS, INC. is associated with UEI NS9QMLJANG51 and CAGE 8EES0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $75.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Textile and Fabric Finishing Mills. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339993 (Fastener, Button, Needle, and Pin Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HAYWARD, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$75.4K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
HALCO FASTENERS, INC.
Doing business as
HALCO FASTENERS
UEI
NS9QMLJANG51
CAGE
8EES0
Registered address
20269 MACK ST, HAYWARD, CA, 94545, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
339993 — Fastener, Button, Needle, and Pin Manufacturing
SAM activation
Mar 23, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 23, 2019
Entity start
Aug 1, 2013
SAM updated
Mar 23, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 19, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $75,400 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Textile and Fabric Finishing Mills (NAICS 313310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512041545!FASTENER TAPE,PILE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$75.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$75.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$75.4K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$75.4K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
313310 — Textile and Fabric Finishing Mills$75.4K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
8315 — Notions and Apparel Findings$75.4K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$75.4K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$75.4K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$75.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE1C126P07428512041545!FASTENER TAPE,PILEDepartment of Defense$75.4KApr 28, 2026Jun 29, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 23, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 23, 2019
Entity startAug 1, 2013

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
339993 — Fastener, Button, Needle, and Pin ManufacturingNot reported
423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
LEIGH FUSSELLGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DOUG SEIMAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
VICTORIA MARKHAMElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 339993 — Fastener, Button, Needle, and Pin Manufacturing
  • 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
  • 5325 — Fastening Devices
  • 8040 — Adhesives

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 313310 — Textile and Fabric Finishing Mills; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

HLC INDUSTRIES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 313310 — Textile and Fabric Finishing Mills; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

ALPHA ENGINEERED COMPOSITES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 313310 — Textile and Fabric Finishing Mills; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TRANSAERO, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 313310 — Textile and Fabric Finishing Mills; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AMERICAN WOOLEN COMPANY, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 313310 — Textile and Fabric Finishing Mills; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

MURDOCK WEBBING COMPANY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 313310 — Textile and Fabric Finishing Mills; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit