Federal contractor profile

MT TRAINING CENTER LLC

UEI NSQZFTJJSDW4CAGE 6WBL6Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned Business

Overview

Legal name
MT TRAINING CENTER LLC
Also known as
MT TRAINING CENTER
Registered location
DESOTO, TX, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools
Latest award activity
Sep 9, 2026
Read company summary

MT TRAINING CENTER LLC is associated with UEI NSQZFTJJSDW4 and CAGE 6WBL6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Colleges, Universities, and Professional Schools. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611519 (Other Technical and Trade Schools). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DESOTO, TX, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$0
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration0.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
MT TRAINING CENTER LLC
Doing business as
MT TRAINING CENTER
UEI
NSQZFTJJSDW4
CAGE
6WBL6
Registered address
100 EZELL DR, DESOTO, TX, 75115, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools
SAM activation
Apr 21, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 22, 2013
Entity start
Sep 14, 2001
SAM updated
Apr 23, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 13, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
TX, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Colleges, Universities, and Professional Schools (NAICS 611310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: VOCATIONAL TRAINING PROGRAM COMMERCIAL DRIVER LICENSE CLASS A FY2026 ESTIMATED MAXIMUM FOUR CLASSES PER YEAR/24 STUDENTS PER YEAR. MAXIMUM 25 HOURS PER WEEK. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$0
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$0
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$01
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FCI SEAGOVILLE$01
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U006 — Vocational/Technical$01
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
15BFA024D00000018$01
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
TX$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$01

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15B51426F00000072VOCATIONAL TRAINING PROGRAM COMMERCIAL DRIVER LICENSE CLASS A FY2026 ESTIMATED MAXIMUM FOUR CLASSES PER YEAR/24 STUDENTS PER YEAR. MAXIMUM 25 HOURS PER WEEK.Department of Justice$0Apr 1, 2026Sep 30, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 23, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 22, 2013
Entity startSep 14, 2001

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
611519 — Other Technical and Trade SchoolsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
OLUFUNKE FILANIGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MELISSA CUELLARElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

KASKASKIA COLLEGE, COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT #501

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611310 — Colleges, Universities, and Professional Schools. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611310 — Colleges, Universities, and Professional Schools. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GRAHAM COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611310 — Colleges, Universities, and Professional Schools. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
21 awards

IVY TECH COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF INDIANA

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611310 — Colleges, Universities, and Professional Schools. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611310 — Colleges, Universities, and Professional Schools. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

KENTUCKY COMMUNITY AND TECHNICAL COLLEGE SYSTEM

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611310 — Colleges, Universities, and Professional Schools. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit