Federal contractor profile

GUILL TOOL & ENGINEERING CO INC

UEI NVPEBL51CSF8CAGE 29030Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
GUILL TOOL & ENGINEERING CO INC
Registered location
WEST WARWICK, RI, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332710 — Machine Shops
Latest award activity
Jun 12, 2026
Read company summary

GUILL TOOL & ENGINEERING CO INC is associated with UEI NVPEBL51CSF8 and CAGE 29030 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 14 prime awards totaling $413.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Metal Valve and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing; All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing; Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332710 (Machine Shops). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WEST WARWICK, RI, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$413.4K
Prime awards14
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
GUILL TOOL & ENGINEERING CO INC
UEI
NVPEBL51CSF8
CAGE
29030
Registered address
10 PIKE ST, WEST WARWICK, RI, 02893, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332710 — Machine Shops
SAM activation
Jun 26, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 17, 2001
Entity start
Jun 26, 1963
SAM updated
Jun 26, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 24, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
RI, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 14 awards and $413,390 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Metal Valve and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing (NAICS 332919); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SPANNER NUT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$379.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 14 of 14 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$51.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$241.7K
Change$-190.1K
Growth-78.6%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$379.0K14
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$379.0K14
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
RI$379.0K14
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$360.3K10
NO SET ASIDE USED.$18.8K4

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPMYM426P1157SPANNER NUTDepartment of Defense$45.0KJun 12, 2026Sep 30, 2026
N0010424PZB35FLANGE,PIPEDepartment of Defense$85.7KSep 17, 2024Jun 16, 2026
N0010426PYC23FLANGEDepartment of Defense$6.7KFeb 19, 2026Aug 18, 2026
SPMYM425P0543NUT,SELF-LOCKING,RODepartment of Defense$17.0KJun 27, 2025Oct 30, 2025
N0010425PFD09UNION TAILPIECESDepartment of Defense$1.4KJun 5, 2025Aug 4, 2025
N0010425PFC36LOCK RINGDepartment of Defense$13.2KApr 29, 2025Feb 3, 2026
SPE4A625PP1908511321594!PIN,QUICK RELEASEDepartment of Defense$4.7KApr 21, 2025Jun 30, 2025
SPE7L325P26778511181552!UNION,PIPE TO HOSEDepartment of Defense$6.4KFeb 11, 2025Jun 11, 2025
SPE4A625P58548511021877!BOLT,SHOULDERDepartment of Defense$2.0KNov 21, 2024Mar 21, 2025
N0010424PFA20PISTON,VALVEDepartment of Defense$34.4KOct 25, 2023Apr 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 26, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationAug 17, 2001
Entity startJun 26, 1963

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332710 — Machine ShopsNot reported
332721 — Precision Turned Product ManufacturingNot reported
332911 — Industrial Valve ManufacturingNot reported
332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting ManufacturingNot reported
332919 — Other Metal Valve and Pipe Fitting ManufacturingNot reported
333514 — Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture ManufacturingNot reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JOSHUA D CARRGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PAUL RITUALOAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RICH GUILLEMETTEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOSH D CARRAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332710 — Machine Shops
  • 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
  • 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing
  • 332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing
  • 332919 — Other Metal Valve and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing
  • 333514 — Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture Manufacturing
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
Registered products and services
  • 2010 — Ship and Boat Propulsion Components
  • 3020 — Gears, Pulleys, Sprockets, and Transmission Chain
  • 4710 — Pipe, Tube and Rigid Tubing
  • 4730 — Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication, and Railing Fittings
  • 4810 — Valves, Powered
  • 4820 — Valves, Nonpowered
  • 5305 — Screws
  • 5310 — Nuts and Washers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

BAE SYSTEMS LAND & ARMAMENTS L.P.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 332919 — Other Metal Valve and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
27 awards

ORDNANCE TECHNOLOGY SERVICE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332919 — Other Metal Valve and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing, 334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SAFRAN LANDING SYSTEMS WHEEL & BRAKE SERVICES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332919 — Other Metal Valve and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing, 334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

AMERICAN DIVING SUPPLY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332919 — Other Metal Valve and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing, 334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
16 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit