Federal contractor profile

RAMPS LOGISTICS, LLC

UEI NXEAMDTAKEZ8CAGE 18CG8

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
RAMPS LOGISTICS, LLC
Registered location
SHENANDOAH, TX, USA
Primary NAICS
488510 — Freight Transportation Arrangement
Latest award activity
Apr 20, 2026
Read company summary

RAMPS LOGISTICS, LLC is associated with UEI NXEAMDTAKEZ8 and CAGE 18CG8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $50.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 488510 (Freight Transportation Arrangement). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SHENANDOAH, TX, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$50.4K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
RAMPS LOGISTICS, LLC
UEI
NXEAMDTAKEZ8
CAGE
18CG8
Registered address
250 ED ENGLISH DR, SHENANDOAH, TX, 77385, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
488510 — Freight Transportation Arrangement
SAM activation
Jan 26, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 6, 2026
Entity start
May 3, 2013
SAM updated
Jan 29, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 20, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $50,446 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing (NAICS 333310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: EMPIRE PRESSURE 4848 BLAST CABINET Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$50.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$50.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$50.4K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA MARITIME - NORFOLK$50.4K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
4240 — Safety and Rescue Equipment$50.4K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$50.4K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
VA$50.4K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$50.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPMYM126P9639EMPIRE PRESSURE 4848 BLAST CABINETDepartment of Defense$50.4KMar 26, 2026Jul 29, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 29, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 6, 2026
Entity startMay 3, 2013

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
423720 — Plumbing and Heating Equipment and Supplies (Hydronics) Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424130 — Industrial and Personal Service Paper Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals)Not reported
459410 — Office Supplies and Stationery RetailersNot reported
488510 — Freight Transportation ArrangementNot reported
488999 — All Other Support Activities for TransportationNot reported
541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting ServicesNot reported
561990 — All Other Support ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BRENDON MOHAMMEDGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRENDON MOHAMMEDElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423720 — Plumbing and Heating Equipment and Supplies (Hydronics) Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424130 — Industrial and Personal Service Paper Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals)
  • 459410 — Office Supplies and Stationery Retailers
  • 488510 — Freight Transportation Arrangement
  • 488999 — All Other Support Activities for Transportation
  • 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
  • 561990 — All Other Support Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

JANELS INDUSTRIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

FIREBIRD OPTICS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

MDM MAC ENTERPRISES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

OPTEX SYSTEMS, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
14 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit