Overview
- Legal name
- VECTOR COLLISION ANALYSIS LLC
- Also known as
- VECTOR COLLISION ANALYSIS
- Registered location
- LIGONIER, PA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 459999 — All Other Miscellaneous Retailers
- Latest award activity
- Aug 4, 2025
Read company summary
VECTOR COLLISION ANALYSIS LLC is associated with UEI NYCDV368MUJ1 and CAGE 9ZRK8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $48.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 459999 (All Other Miscellaneous Retailers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LIGONIER, PA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- VECTOR COLLISION ANALYSIS LLC
- Doing business as
- VECTOR COLLISION ANALYSIS
- UEI
- NYCDV368MUJ1
- CAGE
- 9ZRK8
- Registered address
- 111 TALL TIMBER DR, LIGONIER, PA, 15658, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 459999 — All Other Miscellaneous Retailers
- SAM activation
- Dec 1, 2025
- Initial registration
- Aug 13, 2024
- Entity start
- Feb 27, 2008
- SAM updated
- Dec 1, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 29, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- PA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $48,519 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 334310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: S2P2: CRIME SCENE SCANNER - SOLICITATION# W911S225U0941 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $48.5K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $48.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QM MICC-FT DRUM | $48.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing | $48.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6675 — Drafting, Surveying, and Mapping Instruments | $48.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $48.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $48.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $48.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W911S225PA506S2P2: CRIME SCENE SCANNER - SOLICITATION# W911S225U0941 | Department of Defense | $48.5K | Aug 4, 2025 | Aug 14, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 1, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 13, 2024 |
| Entity start | Feb 27, 2008 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 459999 — All Other Miscellaneous Retailers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREG SULLENBERGER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| GREG SULLENBERGER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing
- 459999 — All Other Miscellaneous Retailers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit