Overview
- Legal name
- PRECISION TECHNOLOGIES INC
- Also known as
- PRECISION PCB INC.
- Registered location
- ELGIN, IL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Apr 28, 2026
Read company summary
PRECISION TECHNOLOGIES INC is associated with UEI NZS4Z596SFV9 and CAGE 7T6D9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $71.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334418 (Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ELGIN, IL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- PRECISION TECHNOLOGIES INC
- Doing business as
- PRECISION PCB INC.
- UEI
- NZS4Z596SFV9
- CAGE
- 7T6D9
- Registered address
- 1071 DAVIS RD, ELGIN, IL, 60123, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Mar 24, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 26, 2018
- Entity start
- Apr 21, 1998
- SAM updated
- Mar 27, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 20, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- IL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $71,372 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Electronic Component Manufacturing (NAICS 334419); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CALL 0007 AWARD FOR PRECISION TECHNOLOGIES, INC. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $71.4K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $71.4K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NSWC DAHLGREN | $71.4K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing | $71.4K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5998 — Electrical and Electronic Assemblies; Boards, Cards, and Associated Hardware | $71.4K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| N0017825A1410 | $71.4K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| IL | $71.4K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $71.4K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0017826FA404CALL 0007 AWARD FOR PRECISION TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | Department of Defense | $64.9K | Apr 27, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
| N0017826FA400CALL 0003 AWARD FOR PRECISION PCB. | Department of Defense | $6.5K | Oct 31, 2025 | Dec 16, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 27, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 26, 2018 |
| Entity start | Apr 21, 1998 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMIN J RUPANI | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| AMIN J RUPANI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing
- 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit