Overview
- Legal name
- ANDERSON IP, LLC
- Also known as
- SQUADRON POSTERS
- Registered location
- TROUTDALE, OR, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541430 — Graphic Design Services
- Latest award activity
- Jan 8, 2025
Read company summary
ANDERSON IP, LLC is associated with UEI P3HVE4P8DD83 and CAGE 01D96 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $12.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial Screen Printing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541430 (Graphic Design Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TROUTDALE, OR, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ANDERSON IP, LLC
- Doing business as
- SQUADRON POSTERS
- UEI
- P3HVE4P8DD83
- CAGE
- 01D96
- Registered address
- 1350 NW PERIMETER WAY, TROUTDALE, OR, 97060, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541430 — Graphic Design Services
- SAM activation
- Dec 31, 2025
- Initial registration
- Aug 23, 2024
- Entity start
- Jun 17, 2013
- SAM updated
- Dec 31, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 29, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- OR, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $12,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Commercial Screen Printing (NAICS 323113); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: TO ACQUIRE ARTWORK PAINTINGS/POSTERS OF AIRCRAFTS AND MACHINES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $12.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $12.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA9302 AFTC PZZ | $12.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 323113 — Commercial Screen Printing | $12.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 7690 — Miscellaneous Printed Matter | $12.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $12.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $12.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $12.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA930225P0011TO ACQUIRE ARTWORK PAINTINGS/POSTERS OF AIRCRAFTS AND MACHINES | Department of Defense | $12.0K | Dec 11, 2024 | Mar 8, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 31, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 23, 2024 |
| Entity start | Jun 17, 2013 |
Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541430 — Graphic Design Services | Not reported |
| 711410 — Agents and Managers for Artists, Athletes, Entertainers, and Other Public Figures | Not reported |
| 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN M ANDERSON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOHN M ANDERSON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541430 — Graphic Design Services
- 711410 — Agents and Managers for Artists, Athletes, Entertainers, and Other Public Figures
- 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit