Overview
- Legal name
- 4M CAPITAL LTD
- Registered location
- LEWISVILLE, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 335131 — Residential Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Feb 18, 2026
Read company summary
4M CAPITAL LTD is associated with UEI P3JGJWYD2Q25 and CAGE 7LH42 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $168 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Residential Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 335131 (Residential Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LEWISVILLE, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- 4M CAPITAL LTD
- UEI
- P3JGJWYD2Q25
- CAGE
- 7LH42
- Registered address
- 1901 MIDWAY RD STE 100, LEWISVILLE, TX, 75056, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 335131 — Residential Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Mar 31, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 4, 2016
- Entity start
- Apr 19, 1995
- SAM updated
- Mar 31, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 28, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TX, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $168 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Residential Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing (NAICS 335131); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FURNITURE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $-3.3K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $-3.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ACQUISITIONS - AQM MOMENTUM | $-3.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 335131 — Residential Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing | $-3.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6240 — Electric Lamps | $-3.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-3.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $-3.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $-3.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19AQMM23P1403FURNITURE | Department of State | $168 | Sep 18, 2023 | Dec 1, 2023 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 31, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 4, 2016 |
| Entity start | Apr 19, 1995 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 335131 — Residential Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEREDITH L FORGEY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MEREDITH L FORGEY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 335131 — Residential Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing
- 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit