Overview
- Legal name
- BYRD UNDERGROUND LLC
- Registered location
- HENDERSON, NV, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- Latest award activity
- Jun 13, 2025
Read company summary
BYRD UNDERGROUND LLC is associated with UEI P6KFGX7JFF55 and CAGE 640E5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $14.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Support Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 237110 (Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HENDERSON, NV, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BYRD UNDERGROUND LLC
- UEI
- P6KFGX7JFF55
- CAGE
- 640E5
- Registered address
- 2000 BURNS RD, HENDERSON, NV, 89011, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- SAM activation
- Mar 5, 2026
- Initial registration
- Aug 26, 2010
- Entity start
- May 18, 2000
- SAM updated
- Mar 5, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 3, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NV, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $14,538 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Support Services (NAICS 561990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SUBSURFACE UTILITY INVESTIGATIONS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $14.5K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $14.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| LOWER COLORADO REGIONAL OFFICE | $14.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 561990 — All Other Support Services | $14.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| F099 — Other Natural Resources and Conservation Services | $14.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $14.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NV | $14.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $14.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140R3025P0030SUBSURFACE UTILITY INVESTIGATIONS | Department of the Interior | $14.5K | Jun 13, 2025 | Sep 12, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 5, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 26, 2010 |
| Entity start | May 18, 2000 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE FRITZ | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TYLER BYRD | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
- 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
Registered products and services
- S112 — Electric Services
- S114 — Water Services
- S119 — Other Utilities
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit