Overview
- Legal name
- FAST RESCUE SOLUTIONS, LLC
- Registered location
- BRIDGEPORT, PA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Mar 30, 2026
Read company summary
FAST RESCUE SOLUTIONS, LLC is associated with UEI P73GSBEXPKJ1 and CAGE 873M8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $30.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332216 (Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BRIDGEPORT, PA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- FAST RESCUE SOLUTIONS, LLC
- UEI
- P73GSBEXPKJ1
- CAGE
- 873M8
- Registered address
- 401 E 4TH ST STE 8A, BRIDGEPORT, PA, 19405, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jul 29, 2026
- Initial registration
- Oct 29, 2018
- Entity start
- Sep 25, 2015
- SAM updated
- Jul 29, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 27, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- PA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $30,655 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing (NAICS 332216); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CONFINED SPACE RESCUE SERVICES AT MJ KIRWAN DAM AND MOSQUITO CREEK LAKE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $23.4K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $7.3K |
| Change | $16.1K |
| Growth | +222.5% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $30.7K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W072 ENDIST PITTSBURGH | $30.7K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing | $30.7K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Other Professional Services | $30.7K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 47QSMS24D00AG | $30.7K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $30.7K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W911WN26FA070CONFINED SPACE RESCUE SERVICES AT MJ KIRWAN DAM AND MOSQUITO CREEK LAKE | Department of Defense | $23.4K | Apr 21, 2026 | Apr 28, 2026 |
| W911WN25F5002RESCUE TEAM SERVICES FOR YOUGHIOGHENY RIVER LAKE | Department of Defense | $7.3K | Apr 18, 2025 | Apr 29, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 29, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 29, 2018 |
| Entity start | Sep 25, 2015 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | Not reported |
| 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAM COHEN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ERIC ALLEN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SAM COHEN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing
- 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
- 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
- 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
- 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
Registered products and services
- 4210 — Fire Fighting Equipment
- 4240 — Safety and Rescue Equipment
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit