Federal contractor profile

HESCO BASTION INC

UEI PC7ZGE5BBCM9CAGE 3DS82Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
HESCO BASTION INC
Also known as
HESCO BASTION INC
Registered location
CHARLESTON, SC, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Dec 4, 2025
Read company summary

HESCO BASTION INC is associated with UEI PC7ZGE5BBCM9 and CAGE 3DS82 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $20.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332618 (Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CHARLESTON, SC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$20.2K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 25, 2026.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
HESCO BASTION INC
Doing business as
HESCO BASTION INC
UEI
PC7ZGE5BBCM9
CAGE
3DS82
Registered address
3450 BUFFALO AVE, CHARLESTON, SC, 29418, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing
SAM activation
Mar 12, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 21, 2003
Entity start
Feb 5, 2003
SAM updated
Mar 12, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 9, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $20,189 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers (NAICS 423450); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FAC: MIL BARRIERS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$20.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$-10.3K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$30.5K
Change$-40.9K
Growth-133.9%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of State$20.2K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AMERICAN EMBASSY PORT-AU-PRINCE$20.2K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
4240 — Safety and Rescue Equipment$20.2K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$20.2K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SC$20.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$20.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
19HA7025P0601FAC: MIL BARRIERSDepartment of State$20.2KJun 6, 2025Jul 6, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 12, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 21, 2003
Entity startFeb 5, 2003
IndustryReported size status
332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal ManufacturingNot reported
332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product ManufacturingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JAMES BLACKWELLGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARTINA JACKSONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
  • 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

STRYKER DYNAMICS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TAB PRODUCTS CO. LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

PIXCELL MEDICAL, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

MCKESSON MEDICAL-SURGICAL INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
17 awards

INSTRUMENTACION ANALITICA Y BIOTECNOLOGICA SOCIEDAD ANONIMA

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NATIONWIDE SUPPLIES, L.P.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit