Federal contractor profile

HYDRO COMPOSITES LLC

UEI PDGSU6FMRHC6CAGE 5TP26Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
HYDRO COMPOSITES LLC
Registered location
STOCKDALE, TX, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
112519 — Other Aquaculture
Latest award activity
Sep 25, 2025
Read company summary

HYDRO COMPOSITES LLC is associated with UEI PDGSU6FMRHC6 and CAGE 5TP26 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $112.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Finfish Farming and Fish Hatcheries; Shellfish Farming; All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 112519 (Other Aquaculture). Its public SAM.gov registration lists STOCKDALE, TX, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$112.5K
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration75.8%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
HYDRO COMPOSITES LLC
UEI
PDGSU6FMRHC6
CAGE
5TP26
Registered address
2230 US HIGHWAY 87 E, STOCKDALE, TX, 78160, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
112519 — Other Aquaculture
SAM activation
Sep 16, 2025
Initial registration
Dec 11, 2009
Entity start
Jul 15, 2007
SAM updated
Sep 16, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 14, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
TX, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $112,457 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Finfish Farming and Fish Hatcheries (NAICS 112511); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: OR-KLAMATH FALLS-TANK AND CENTER DRAIN Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$112.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$112.5K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$85.3K2
Department of Agriculture$27.2K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FWS, SAT TEAM 1$63.1K1
USDA ARS AFM APD$27.2K1
FWS, SAT TEAM 2$22.2K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$112.5K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OR$63.1K1
TX$27.2K1
WI$22.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$112.5K3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140FS125P0258OR-KLAMATH FALLS-TANK AND CENTER DRAINDepartment of the Interior$63.1KSep 25, 2025Dec 31, 2025
1232SA25P0218SHELLFISH NURSERY TABLES AND UPWELLER TUBES. THESE ARE AQUACULTURE LIFE SUPPORT SYSTEMS NEEDED TO INCREASE CAPACITY AND EFFICIENCY OF USDA ARS PACIFIC OYSTER BREEDING PROGRAM FOR…Department of Agriculture$27.2KAug 22, 2025Oct 22, 2025
140FS225P0056WI-GENOA NFH IRA FISH REARING TROUGHS AND TANKSDepartment of the Interior$22.2KJan 23, 2025May 31, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 16, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationDec 11, 2009
Entity startJul 15, 2007

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
112519 — Other AquacultureNot reported
326130 — Laminated Plastics Plate, Sheet (except Packaging), and Shape ManufacturingNot reported
326191 — Plastics Plumbing Fixture ManufacturingNot reported
326199 — All Other Plastics Product ManufacturingNot reported
333111 — Farm Machinery and Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
333511 — Industrial Mold ManufacturingNot reported
336612 — Boat BuildingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CHRIS MILLSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHRIS MILLSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 112519 — Other Aquaculture
  • 326130 — Laminated Plastics Plate, Sheet (except Packaging), and Shape Manufacturing
  • 326191 — Plastics Plumbing Fixture Manufacturing
  • 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
  • 333111 — Farm Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing
  • 333511 — Industrial Mold Manufacturing
  • 336612 — Boat Building

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

STUEWE AND SONS, INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

INNOVASEA SYSTEMS, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

COMPUMERIC ENGINEERING, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
13 awards

TECH SERVICE SOLUTIONS LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

MONTANA FIBERGLASS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RED EWALD LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit