Federal contractor profile

APPLETON HOTEL LEASING LLC

UEI PECWSDLLXNH5CAGE 8W9U4Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
APPLETON HOTEL LEASING LLC
Also known as
APPLETON HILTON
Registered location
APPLETON, WI, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels
Latest award activity
Dec 6, 2024
Read company summary

APPLETON HOTEL LEASING LLC is associated with UEI PECWSDLLXNH5 and CAGE 8W9U4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $32.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 721110 (Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels). Its public SAM.gov registration lists APPLETON, WI, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$32.2K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
APPLETON HOTEL LEASING LLC
Doing business as
APPLETON HILTON
UEI
PECWSDLLXNH5
CAGE
8W9U4
Registered address
333 W COLLEGE AVE, APPLETON, WI, 54911, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels
SAM activation
Mar 17, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 1, 2021
Entity start
Oct 15, 2020
SAM updated
Mar 17, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 13, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
WI, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $32,242 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels (NAICS 721110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: CONFERENCE SPACE AND MEALS FOR 750 PEOPLE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$32.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$32.2K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$32.2K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W7N8 USPFO ACTIVITY WI ARNG$32.2K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels$32.2K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
X1AB — LEASE/RENTAL OF CONFERENCE SPACE AND FACILITIES$32.2K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$32.2K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WI$32.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$32.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W912J225PA001CONFERENCE SPACE AND MEALS FOR 750 PEOPLEDepartment of Defense$32.2KDec 8, 2024Dec 8, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 17, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 1, 2021
Entity startOct 15, 2020

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
532310 — General Rental CentersNot reported
711310 — Promoters of Performing Arts, Sports, and Similar Events with FacilitiesNot reported
721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and MotelsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ERIN MARQUEZGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DEBBIE BAINElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 532310 — General Rental Centers
  • 711310 — Promoters of Performing Arts, Sports, and Similar Events with Facilities
  • 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ALYESKA RESORT OPERATIONS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CTGW LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

99 FSS FSVL

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PROVIDENT DORAL RESORTS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CITY OF SHREVEPORT

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MCRT TENANT HOLDCO LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit