Federal contractor profile
AMEL-API JV LLC
UEI PJ5XSM136435CAGE 8H6U8
Overview
- Legal name
- AMEL-API JV LLC
- Registered location
- HONOLULU, HI, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 541310 — Architectural Services
- Latest award activity
- Dec 26, 2024
Read company summary
AMEL-API JV LLC is associated with UEI PJ5XSM136435 and CAGE 8H6U8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $2.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Engineering Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541310 (Architectural Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HONOLULU, HI, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AMEL-API JV LLC
- UEI
- PJ5XSM136435
- CAGE
- 8H6U8
- Registered address
- 938 KAPAHULU AVE, HONOLULU, HI, 96816, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541310 — Architectural Services
- SAM activation
- Dec 24, 2025
- Initial registration
- Feb 10, 2020
- Entity start
- Jan 3, 2020
- SAM updated
- Dec 24, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 22, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- HI, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $2,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Engineering Services (NAICS 541330); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CLIN 0001 MINIMUM GUARANTEE FOR A-E CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT SERVICES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $2.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W2SN ENDIST HONOLULU | $2.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $2.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| C214 — A&E Management Engineering Services | $2.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W9128A21D0007 | $2.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| HI | $2.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $2.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9128A21F0008CLIN 0001 MINIMUM GUARANTEE FOR A-E CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT SERVICES | Department of Defense | $2.0K | Dec 23, 2020 | Jun 22, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 24, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 10, 2020 |
| Entity start | Jan 3, 2020 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Joint Venture Women Owned Small Business, Joint Venture Economically Disadvantaged Women Small Owned Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541310 — Architectural Services | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TERRI LEON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TERRI LEON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541310 — Architectural Services
- 541330 — Engineering Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit