Overview
- Legal name
- LIFTING TECHNOLOGIES, LLC
- Registered location
- MISSOULA, MT, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 333120 — Construction Machinery Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Apr 23, 2025
Read company summary
LIFTING TECHNOLOGIES, LLC is associated with UEI PNGRZ8MAUFX4 and CAGE 0LEW1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $17.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333120 (Construction Machinery Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MISSOULA, MT, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- LIFTING TECHNOLOGIES, LLC
- UEI
- PNGRZ8MAUFX4
- CAGE
- 0LEW1
- Registered address
- 7406 RACETRACK DR, MISSOULA, MT, 59808, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 333120 — Construction Machinery Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Oct 17, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jul 4, 2001
- Entity start
- Aug 8, 2018
- SAM updated
- Oct 17, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 15, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MT, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $17,430 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing (NAICS 332312); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: USNS JOHN LEWIS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $17.4K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $17.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MSCHQ NORFOLK | $17.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing | $17.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 2090 — Miscellaneous Ship and Marine Equipment | $17.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $17.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $17.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $17.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N3220525P2269USNS JOHN LEWIS | Department of Defense | $17.4K | Apr 23, 2025 | May 9, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 17, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 4, 2001 |
| Entity start | Aug 8, 2018 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333120 — Construction Machinery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333923 — Overhead Traveling Crane, Hoist, and Monorail System Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JODY SKINNER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| IAN VIVERO | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JODY SKINNER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LESLIE SIMS | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
- 333120 — Construction Machinery Manufacturing
- 333923 — Overhead Traveling Crane, Hoist, and Monorail System Manufacturing
- 333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 3590 — Miscellaneous Service and Trade Equipment
- 3615 — Pulp and Paper Industries Machinery
- 3815 — Crane and Crane-Shovel Attachments
- 3895 — Miscellaneous Construction Equipment
- 3920 — Materials Handling Equipment, Nonself- Propelled
- 3990 — Miscellaneous Materials Handling Equipment.
- 4240 — Safety and Rescue Equipment
- 4940 — Miscellaneous Maintenance and Repair Shop Specialized Equipment
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit