Overview
- Legal name
- ACOUSTICABIO, INC.
- Registered location
- CAMBRIDGE, MA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
- Latest award activity
- Jun 30, 2025
Read company summary
ACOUSTICABIO, INC. is associated with UEI PQD4VEHVHWD6 and CAGE 9GAD2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $295.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541715 (Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CAMBRIDGE, MA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ACOUSTICABIO, INC.
- UEI
- PQD4VEHVHWD6
- CAGE
- 9GAD2
- Registered address
- 277 BROADWAY 1ST FL, CAMBRIDGE, MA, 02139, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
- SAM activation
- Oct 10, 2025
- Initial registration
- Sep 29, 2022
- Entity start
- Jan 11, 2021
- SAM updated
- Oct 10, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 8, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $295,116 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: HIGH-DOSE AND SUSTAINED DELIVERY OF HIV-1 BROADLY NEUTRALIZING ANTIBODIES VIA SUBCUTANEOUS INJECTION OF HYDROGEL-BASED MICROPARTICLE FORMATIONS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $295.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH NIAID | $295.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | $295.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AN12 — HEALTH R&D SERVICES; HEALTH CARE SERVICES; APPLIED RESEARCH | $295.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $295.1K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MA | $295.1K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $295.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75N93024C00047HIGH-DOSE AND SUSTAINED DELIVERY OF HIV-1 BROADLY NEUTRALIZING ANTIBODIES VIA SUBCUTANEOUS INJECTION OF HYDROGEL-BASED MICROPARTICLE FORMATIONS | Department of Health and Human Services | $295.1K | Aug 1, 2024 | Sep 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 10, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 29, 2022 |
| Entity start | Jan 11, 2021 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIELE FORESTI | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JAMES LLOYD | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DANIELE FORESTI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JAMES LLOYD | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit