Federal contractor profile

ONCOBIOMIX INC.

UEI PSUGLD3EPBJ5CAGE 9PHF7Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ONCOBIOMIX INC.
Also known as
ONCOBIOMIX INC
Registered location
SAN ANTONIO, TX, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology
Latest award activity
Mar 6, 2025
Read company summary

ONCOBIOMIX INC. is associated with UEI PSUGLD3EPBJ5 and CAGE 9PHF7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $400.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541713 (Research and Development in Nanotechnology). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAN ANTONIO, TX, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$400.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ONCOBIOMIX INC.
Doing business as
ONCOBIOMIX INC
UEI
PSUGLD3EPBJ5
CAGE
9PHF7
Registered address
3463 MAGIC DR STE T7, SAN ANTONIO, TX, 78229, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology
SAM activation
Jun 23, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 21, 2023
Entity start
Jan 10, 2023
SAM updated
Jun 23, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 16, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $400,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: TOPIC NUMBER: 458 SMALL BUSINESS INNOVATION RESEARCH (SBIR) PHASE I ONCOBIOMIX: MICROBIOME-BASED TEST FOR PROSTATE CANCER RISK Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$0
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$0
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Health and Human Services$01
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NIH NCI$01
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$01
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
TX$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$01

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
75N91024C00067TOPIC NUMBER: 458 SMALL BUSINESS INNOVATION RESEARCH (SBIR) PHASE I ONCOBIOMIX: MICROBIOME-BASED TEST FOR PROSTATE CANCER RISKDepartment of Health and Human Services$400.0KSep 11, 2024Sep 10, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 23, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationAug 21, 2023
Entity startJan 10, 2023

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
456199 — All Other Health and Personal Care RetailersNot reported
541713 — Research and Development in NanotechnologyNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MICHAEL A LISSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHARLES LEACHAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MICHAEL A LISSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 456199 — All Other Health and Personal Care Retailers
  • 541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology
Registered products and services
  • AN12 — HEALTH R&D SERVICES; HEALTH CARE SERVICES; APPLIED RESEARCH

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

THE JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY APPLIED PHYSICS LABORATORY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

SOUTHERN RESEARCH INSTITUTE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SOUTH DAKOTA SCHOOL OF MINES & TECHNOLOGY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ERISCO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA AT CHAPEL HILL

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

IIT RESEARCH INSTITUTE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit