Overview
- Legal name
- HILFIKER PIPE CO.
- Registered location
- EUREKA, CA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Sep 29, 2025
Read company summary
HILFIKER PIPE CO. is associated with UEI PUZGTGJL5XQ3 and CAGE 3ET68 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $12.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332312 (Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists EUREKA, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- HILFIKER PIPE CO.
- UEI
- PUZGTGJL5XQ3
- CAGE
- 3ET68
- Registered address
- 1902 HILFIKER LN, EUREKA, CA, 95503, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Aug 28, 2025
- Initial registration
- Apr 14, 2003
- Entity start
- Jul 28, 1953
- SAM updated
- Sep 2, 2025
- Registration expires
- Aug 27, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $12,417 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing (NAICS 332618); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FEATHER RIVER RANGER DISTRICT (FRRD) - PLUMAS NATIONAL FOREST (PNF5) PURCHASE OF THE NECESSARY SUPPLIES/MATERIALS TO CONSTRUCT A (MSE) MECHANICALLY STABILIZED WELDED WIRE WALL LOCATED ON ROAD 22N94. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $7.1K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $7.1K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USDA-FS, CSA SOUTHWEST 2 | $12.4K | 1 |
| MODOC NATIONAL FOREST | $-5.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing | $7.1K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 9505 — Wire, Nonelectrical | $12.4K | 1 |
| 9390 — Miscellaneous Fabricated Nonmetallic Materials | $-5.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $7.1K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $7.1K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $12.4K | 1 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $-5.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 127EAS25P0032FEATHER RIVER RANGER DISTRICT (FRRD) - PLUMAS NATIONAL FOREST (PNF5) PURCHASE OF THE NECESSARY SUPPLIES/MATERIALS TO CONSTRUCT A (MSE) MECHANICALLY STABILIZED WELDED WIRE WALL… | Department of Agriculture | $12.4K | Sep 29, 2025 | Oct 31, 2025 |
| 129AC718P0180PURCHASE MSE WALL MATS FOR FORCE ACCOUNT CONSTRUCTION OF SOIL STABILIZATION STRUCTURE IN REPAIR OF STORM DAMAGED ROAD. CANYON | Department of Agriculture | $0 | Jun 21, 2018 | Jul 23, 2018 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 2, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 14, 2003 |
| Entity start | Jul 28, 1953 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | Not reported |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Not reported |
| 327332 — Concrete Pipe Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAROLD K HILFIKER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| HAROLD HILFIKER | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| STACEY MILICH | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| HAROLD HILFIKER | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 327332 — Concrete Pipe Manufacturing
- 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
- 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit