Federal contractor profile

ADVANCED SOLUTIONS GROUP, LLC

UEI PZ8LQ54KJV74CAGE 1R2T6Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
ADVANCED SOLUTIONS GROUP, LLC
Registered location
KAYSVILLE, UT, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
Latest award activity
Jul 22, 2026
Read company summary

ADVANCED SOLUTIONS GROUP, LLC is associated with UEI PZ8LQ54KJV74 and CAGE 1R2T6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 9 prime awards totaling $9.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists KAYSVILLE, UT, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$9.0M
Prime awards9
Awards with future end dates2
Top-agency concentration77.9%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 3, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ADVANCED SOLUTIONS GROUP, LLC
UEI
PZ8LQ54KJV74
CAGE
1R2T6
Registered address
47 CRESTWOOD RD STE 1, KAYSVILLE, UT, 84037, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
SAM activation
Feb 12, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 11, 2001
Entity start
Jan 1, 2000
SAM updated
Feb 12, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 4, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
UT, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 9 awards and $9,020,731 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: CANY NEEDLES PV SYSTEM Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$8.0M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 9 of 9 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$2.1M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.1M
Change$976.7K
Growth+87.5%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$6.0M8
Department of Agriculture$2.0M1
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
140P1223D0002$5.8M5
Unclassified$2.0M1
140P1424D0003$164.9K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
UT$7.6M4
CO$265.6K2
WY$164.9K3
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$6.0M8
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$2.0M1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140P1224F0082CANY NEEDLES PV SYSTEMDepartment of the Interior$4.6MSep 16, 2024Dec 31, 2026
1240LT26P00130401 LUCERNE CAMPGROUND CONSTRUCTION PHASE 5Department of Agriculture$2.0MMay 20, 2026Nov 30, 2026
140P1426F0036GRTE: REMOVE SPRAY FOAM FROM LUPINE CABINS FOR GRAND TETON NATIONAL PARKDepartment of the Interior$54.9KMay 20, 2026Sep 23, 2026
140P1224F0049ROMO 240851 REPLACE BIERSTADT VTDepartment of the Interior$265.6KJun 11, 2024Jul 21, 2025
140P1424F0054NR MABO MATOC - MIN GUARANTEE - ASGDepartment of the Interior$0Apr 8, 2024Dec 10, 2025
140P1425F0092OLD FAITHFUL VISITOR CENTER SOUTH DOOR REPLACEMENT WITH THE OPTION TO PURCHASE EAST AND WEST ENTRANCE DOOR REPLACEMENTS AND THE INSTALLATION OF PANIC DEVICES ON ALL DOORS…Department of the Interior$112.0KSep 4, 2025Nov 28, 2025
140P1224F0084ROMO-GLACIER BASIN NETWORK TOWERDepartment of the Interior$99.5KSep 8, 2024Jun 16, 2025
140P1225F0005ZION-EMPO RELOCATE EMERALD POOLS BRIDGEDepartment of the Interior$979.4KDec 20, 2024Jun 10, 2025
140P1224F0071ARCH-RECONSTRUCT RETAINING WALLDepartment of the Interior$946.9KSep 5, 2024May 27, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 12, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationOct 11, 2001
Entity startJan 1, 2000

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation SystemsNot reported
221320 — Sewage Treatment FacilitiesNot reported
221330 — Steam and Air-Conditioning SupplyNot reported
236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)Not reported
236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)Not reported
236117 — New Housing For-Sale BuildersNot reported
236118 — Residential RemodelersNot reported
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure ContractorsNot reported
238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete ContractorsNot reported
238130 — Framing ContractorsNot reported
238140 — Masonry ContractorsNot reported
238150 — Glass and Glazing ContractorsNot reported
238160 — Roofing ContractorsNot reported
238170 — Siding ContractorsNot reported
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
238290 — Other Building Equipment ContractorsNot reported
238310 — Drywall and Insulation ContractorsNot reported
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering ContractorsNot reported
238330 — Flooring ContractorsNot reported
238340 — Tile and Terrazzo ContractorsNot reported
238350 — Finish Carpentry ContractorsNot reported
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus ManufacturingNot reported
335929 — Other Communication and Energy Wire ManufacturingNot reported
336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
423110 — Automobile and Other Motor Vehicle Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423330 — Roofing, Siding, and Insulation Material Merchant WholesalersNot reported
541350 — Building Inspection ServicesNot reported
541410 — Interior Design ServicesNot reported
541612 — Human Resources Consulting ServicesNot reported
541618 — Other Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
561730 — Landscaping ServicesNot reported
562112 — Hazardous Waste CollectionNot reported
562910 — Remediation ServicesNot reported
923140 — Administration of Veterans' AffairsNot reported
928110 — National SecurityNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DENISE MITCHELLGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DENISE MITCHELLElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DENISE MITCHELLAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation Systems
  • 221320 — Sewage Treatment Facilities
  • 221330 — Steam and Air-Conditioning Supply
  • 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
  • 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
  • 236117 — New Housing For-Sale Builders
  • 236118 — Residential Remodelers
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
  • 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
  • 238130 — Framing Contractors
  • 238140 — Masonry Contractors
  • 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors
  • 238160 — Roofing Contractors
  • 238170 — Siding Contractors
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
  • 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
  • 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
  • 238330 — Flooring Contractors
  • 238340 — Tile and Terrazzo Contractors
  • 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing
  • 335929 — Other Communication and Energy Wire Manufacturing
  • 336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment Manufacturing
  • 423110 — Automobile and Other Motor Vehicle Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423330 — Roofing, Siding, and Insulation Material Merchant Wholesalers
  • 541350 — Building Inspection Services
  • 541410 — Interior Design Services
  • 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services
  • 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
  • 561730 — Landscaping Services
  • 562112 — Hazardous Waste Collection
  • 562910 — Remediation Services
  • 923140 — Administration of Veterans' Affairs
  • 928110 — National Security

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

RB CONSTRUCTION COMPANY

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

GUARDIAN DB SERVICES,LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

KEE SOLUTIONS LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MIDNIGHT SUN-CENTENNIAL SUNNLIAQ JV, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

NATIONAL NATIVE AMERICAN CONSTRUCTION, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

PARLIAMENT LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit