Federal contractor profile

LIBERTY DYNAMIC LLC

UEI Q6CKBVMHG8Q6CAGE 85YZ6Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
LIBERTY DYNAMIC LLC
Registered location
SHERIDAN, CO, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Feb 6, 2026
Read company summary

LIBERTY DYNAMIC LLC is associated with UEI Q6CKBVMHG8Q6 and CAGE 85YZ6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $36.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332993 (Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SHERIDAN, CO, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$36.9K
Prime awards5
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
LIBERTY DYNAMIC LLC
UEI
Q6CKBVMHG8Q6
CAGE
85YZ6
Registered address
2801 W MANSFIELD AVE, SHERIDAN, CO, 80110, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing
SAM activation
Dec 10, 2025
Initial registration
Sep 3, 2018
Entity start
Jan 1, 2017
SAM updated
Dec 10, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 8, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CO, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $36,853 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing (NAICS 332993); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: TITLE: 19 FOR SRT FLASH BANGS DELIVERY DATE: 05/01/2026 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$25.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$9.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$16.4K
Change$-6.9K
Growth-42.1%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$25.9K5
Offices
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing$25.9K5
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$25.9K5
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CO$16.4K4
FL$9.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$25.9K5

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15DDM126P00000019TITLE: 19 FOR SRT FLASH BANGS DELIVERY DATE: 05/01/2026Department of Justice$9.5KFeb 6, 2026May 1, 2026
15DDAT25P00000039TITLE: LIBERTY BANG CARTRIDGES REQUESTOR: JAMES J DIGIULIO DELIVERY DATE: 08/16/2024Department of Justice$5.6KJul 28, 2025Jul 27, 2026
15DDAT24P00000075TITLE: LIBERTY BANG CARTRIDGES REQUESTOR: JAMES J DIGIULIO DELIVERY DATE: 08/16/2024Department of Justice$10.9KAug 16, 2024Feb 11, 2025
15DDAT25P00000011TITLE: LIBERTY DYNAMIC REQUESTOR: JAMES J DIGIULIO DELIVERY DATE: 04/01/2025Department of Justice$5.6KFeb 10, 2025Feb 9, 2026
15DDSF25P00000014TITLE: SFFD SRT DEA-19/EDD RELOADS/$5,217.00 REQUESTOR: JAMES P NUTTALL DELIVERY DATE: 09/30/2025Department of Justice$5.2KFeb 10, 2025Sep 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 10, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 3, 2018
Entity startJan 1, 2017

Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) ManufacturingNot reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JOHN M CHAPMANGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOHN M CHAPMANElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

GULF STATES DISTRIBUTORS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DEFENSE TECHNOLOGY, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

SOUTHERN POLICE EQUIPMENT COMPANY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

COMBINED SYSTEMS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
30 awards

OLIN WINCHESTER LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ALS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit