Overview
- Legal name
- ADMIRAL BEVERAGE CORP
- Registered location
- GREAT FALLS, MT, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 722515 — Snack and Nonalcoholic Beverage Bars
- Latest award activity
- Jun 2, 2026
Read company summary
ADMIRAL BEVERAGE CORP is associated with UEI Q6JKLLGM5F43 and CAGE 0TW08 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 70 prime awards totaling $7.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 722515 (Snack and Nonalcoholic Beverage Bars). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GREAT FALLS, MT, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ADMIRAL BEVERAGE CORP
- UEI
- Q6JKLLGM5F43
- CAGE
- 0TW08
- Registered address
- 1212 15TH ST N, GREAT FALLS, MT, 59401, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 722515 — Snack and Nonalcoholic Beverage Bars
- SAM activation
- Feb 24, 2026
- Initial registration
- Dec 10, 2001
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1970
- SAM updated
- Feb 24, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 20, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Mar 31
- Place of incorporation
- WY, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 70 awards and $7,186 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing (NAICS 311991); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 4572002286!PEPSI-COLA, 5 GL BIB, SODA Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 70 of 70 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $2.9K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $4.3K |
| Change | $-1.4K |
| Growth | -32.5% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $7.2K | 70 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA TROOP SUPPORT | $7.2K | 70 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing | $7.2K | 70 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8960 — Beverages, Nonalcoholic | $7.2K | 70 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SPE30025D9228 | $3.3K | 33 |
| SPE30025D9283 | $2.9K | 28 |
| SPE30024D9228 | $999 | 9 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MT | $7.2K | 70 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $7.2K | 70 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE30026F10624572002286!PEPSI-COLA, 5 GL BIB, SODA | Department of Defense | $127 | Jun 2, 2026 | Jun 4, 2026 |
| SPE30026F0RNE4571876804!MT DEW, 5 GL BIB, SODA | Department of Defense | $64 | May 19, 2026 | May 21, 2026 |
| SPE30026F0L264571801476!BEV BASE, COLA, SF, | Department of Defense | $102 | May 12, 2026 | May 14, 2026 |
| SPE30026F0FA24571721584!PEPSI-COLA, 5 GL BIB, SODA | Department of Defense | $166 | May 5, 2026 | May 7, 2026 |
| SPE30026F09044571630714!GATORADE, ORANGE, | Department of Defense | $77 | Apr 27, 2026 | Apr 28, 2026 |
| SPE30026F04JF4571559029!GATORADE, ORANGE, | Department of Defense | $77 | Apr 21, 2026 | Apr 23, 2026 |
| SPE30026FZZRP4571473603!BEV BASE, COLA, SF, | Department of Defense | $127 | Apr 14, 2026 | Apr 16, 2026 |
| SPE30026FZQN04571320671!DR PEPPER, 3 GL BIB, SODA | Department of Defense | $38 | Mar 31, 2026 | Apr 2, 2026 |
| SPE30026FZFUG4571174969!GATORADE, ORANGE, | Department of Defense | $77 | Mar 17, 2026 | Mar 19, 2026 |
| SPE30026FZB3F4571094117!PEPSI-COLA, 5 GL BIB, SODA | Department of Defense | $191 | Mar 10, 2026 | Mar 12, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 24, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 10, 2001 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1970 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 722310 — Food Service Contractors | Not reported |
| 722515 — Snack and Nonalcoholic Beverage Bars | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAWN HILL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SHAWN HILL | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JEREMY NICHOLS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SCOTT HALES | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 722310 — Food Service Contractors
- 722515 — Snack and Nonalcoholic Beverage Bars
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit