Federal contractor profile

500 EAST PHILADELPHIA AVENUE OPERATIONS LLC

UEI QCYBRFNQC594CAGE 87VP2

Active

Overview

Legal name
500 EAST PHILADELPHIA AVENUE OPERATIONS LLC
Also known as
MIFFLIN CENTER
Registered location
SHILLINGTON, PA, USA
Primary NAICS
623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)
Latest award activity
Aug 4, 2025
Read company summary

500 EAST PHILADELPHIA AVENUE OPERATIONS LLC is associated with UEI QCYBRFNQC594 and CAGE 87VP2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $365.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 623110 (Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SHILLINGTON, PA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$365.9K
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
500 EAST PHILADELPHIA AVENUE OPERATIONS LLC
Doing business as
MIFFLIN CENTER
UEI
QCYBRFNQC594
CAGE
87VP2
Registered address
500 PHILADELPHIA AVE, SHILLINGTON, PA, 19607, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)
SAM activation
Dec 31, 2025
Initial registration
Sep 10, 2018
Entity start
Aug 15, 2007
SAM updated
Dec 31, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 29, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
PA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $365,870 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities) (NAICS 623110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: EXPRESS REPORT: CNH - SERVICES 10/01/2024 TO 04/30/2025. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$365.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$365.9K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$365.9K3
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
244-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 4 (36C244)$365.9K3
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Q402 — Nursing Home, Long-Term & Adult Day Care Services$365.9K3
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
36C24424D0032$326.3K2
36C24419D0010$39.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
PA$365.9K3
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$365.9K3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C24425K0192EXPRESS REPORT: CNH - SERVICES 10/01/2024 TO 04/30/2025.Department of Veterans Affairs$145.8KOct 1, 2024Apr 30, 2025
36C24425K0077EXPRESS REPORT: CNH - SERVICES 01/15/2023 TO 09/30/2024.Department of Veterans Affairs$180.5KFeb 15, 2024Sep 30, 2024
36C24425K0003EXPRESS REPORT: CNH - SERVICES 07/01/2021 TO 03/31/2023.Department of Veterans Affairs$39.5KJul 1, 2021Mar 31, 2023

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 31, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationSep 10, 2018
Entity startAug 15, 2007
IndustryReported size status
623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KERRY ONORATOGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KACEY CUTHBERTAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KERRY ONORATOElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KACEY CUTHBERTAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SANTIAGO HEALTHCARE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

GREENERY OPERATING LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

LS MINEOLA OPERATOR, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

STEUBENVILLE COUNTRY CLUB MANOR INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CAMPBELLTOWN REHABILITATION & NURSING LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

EMPIRE SPANISH MEADOWS LTD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit