Federal contractor profile

SDG GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY LLC

UEI QE72LCTNCNP5CAGE 8JAG5

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
SDG GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY LLC
Registered location
STERRETT, AL, USA
Primary NAICS
444140 — Hardware Retailers
Latest award activity
Jun 11, 2026
Read company summary

SDG GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY LLC is associated with UEI QE72LCTNCNP5 and CAGE 8JAG5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 296 prime awards totaling $1.5M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electronic Connector Manufacturing; Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing; Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 444140 (Hardware Retailers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists STERRETT, AL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.5M
Prime awards296
Awards with future end dates15
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
SDG GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY LLC
UEI
QE72LCTNCNP5
CAGE
8JAG5
Registered address
2029 FOREST LAKES LN, STERRETT, AL, 35147, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
444140 — Hardware Retailers
SAM activation
Nov 10, 2025
Initial registration
Feb 21, 2020
Entity start
Jan 2, 2020
SAM updated
Nov 10, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 6, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
AL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 296 awards and $1,480,100 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Electronic Connector Manufacturing (NAICS 334417); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512172828!PIN,STRAIGHT,HEADED Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.5M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 296 of 296 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$512.3K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$995.4K
Change$-483.1K
Growth-48.5%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$1.5M296
Offices
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing$425.7K52
335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing$247.2K26
335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing$189.9K22
332510 — Hardware Manufacturing$93.2K37
335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing$77.5K7
336211 — Motor Vehicle Body Manufacturing$52.4K5
333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing$47.2K6
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing$37.7K6
335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing$31.7K4
221118 — Other Electric Power Generation$26.9K3
335932 — Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing$25.2K5
334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing$24.5K12
336340 — Motor Vehicle Brake System Manufacturing$22.2K2
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing$20.8K2
332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing$18.9K21
332991 — Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing$17.2K15
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing$13.8K18
332111 — Iron and Steel Forging$13.8K5
444180 — Other Building Material Dealers$12.8K2
336310 — Motor Vehicle Gasoline Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing$12.8K1
332919 — Other Metal Valve and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing$12.1K4
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing$12.0K2
336350 — Motor Vehicle Transmission and Power Train Parts Manufacturing$9.4K1
334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing$7.7K3
332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing$6.5K3
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.5M295
SPE7L426D61DB$34.9K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AL$1.5M296
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$1.0M269
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$351.5K18
WOMEN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS$108.5K8
Unclassified$34.9K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE4A726PC5048512172828!PIN,STRAIGHT,HEADEDDepartment of Defense$2.3KJun 11, 2026Dec 18, 2026
SPE4A626PT7268512158267!PIN,STRAIGHT,HEADEDDepartment of Defense$2.2KJun 10, 2026Dec 17, 2026
SPE4A626PL5778512016159!WASHER,FLATDepartment of Defense$0Apr 2, 2026Sep 9, 2026
SPE7M526P35328512155148!BACKSHELL,ELECTRICADepartment of Defense$0Jun 4, 2026Apr 21, 2027
SPE7M526V52108512150727!CONNECTOR,RECEPTACLDepartment of Defense$2.8KJun 1, 2026Jul 31, 2026
SPE4A626PK5988511995322!SCREW,CAP,SOCKET HEDepartment of Defense$467May 28, 2026Dec 4, 2026
SPE4A726PB7568512141787!SPACER,SLEEVEDepartment of Defense$322May 27, 2026Nov 3, 2026
SPE4A726PB7768512142276!SPACER,SLEEVEDepartment of Defense$198May 27, 2026Nov 3, 2026
SPE7L426P11078512073516!CABLE,SLEEVE,BLK,7Department of Defense$4.3KMay 27, 2026Aug 25, 2026
SPE7M526P34328512141470!RELAY,ELECTROMAGNETDepartment of Defense$1.7KMay 27, 2026Aug 10, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 10, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 21, 2020
Entity startJan 2, 2020

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
444140 — Hardware RetailersNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SAFAK D GUNAYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SAFAK D GUNAYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 444140 — Hardware Retailers
  • 541330 — Engineering Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ADIRONDACK ELECTRONICS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

JGILS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

LAKE SHORE SYSTEMS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing, 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

ECI DEFENSE GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing, 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit