Federal contractor profile

ACTION ENGINEERING, LLC

UEI QFFTX25NBPN1CAGE 3TKH2Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
ACTION ENGINEERING, LLC
Registered location
LAKEWOOD, CO, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541330 — Engineering Services
Latest award activity
May 5, 2026
Read company summary

ACTION ENGINEERING, LLC is associated with UEI QFFTX25NBPN1 and CAGE 3TKH2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $200.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541330 (Engineering Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LAKEWOOD, CO, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$200.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ACTION ENGINEERING, LLC
UEI
QFFTX25NBPN1
CAGE
3TKH2
Registered address
13701 W JEWELL AVE STE 265, LAKEWOOD, CO, 80228, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541330 — Engineering Services
SAM activation
May 26, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 1, 2004
Entity start
May 29, 2003
SAM updated
May 26, 2026
Registration expires
May 22, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CO, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $200,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FORGEAI: INTELLIGENT RECONSTRUCTION OF LEGACY ENGINEERING DRAWINGS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$200.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$200.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$200.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA8609 AFLCMC WLCK KC46$200.0K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$200.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CO$200.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$200.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA860926PB013FORGEAI: INTELLIGENT RECONSTRUCTION OF LEGACY ENGINEERING DRAWINGSDepartment of Defense$200.0KApr 1, 2026Jun 30, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 26, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 1, 2004
Entity startMay 29, 2003

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
513210 — Software PublishersNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541511 — Custom Computer Programming ServicesNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
541519 — Other Computer Related ServicesNot reported
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting ServicesNot reported
541618 — Other Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting ServicesNot reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
611420 — Computer TrainingNot reported
611430 — Professional and Management Development TrainingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JENNIFER HERRONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MICHELLE NORDWALDAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MICHELLE NORDWALDElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JENNIFER HERRONAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 513210 — Software Publishers
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
  • 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
  • 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
  • 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 611420 — Computer Training
  • 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

STREAMLINE AUTOMATION LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

G3 TECHNOLOGIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

KRATOS S1, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CARDINAL POINT CAPTAINS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

METROSTAR SYSTEMS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FEDPOINT SYSTEMS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit