Federal contractor profile
CENTRAL COLLECTIVE CONTRACTING LLC
UEI QGL4VWXH35U8CAGE 11YB5
Overview
- Legal name
- CENTRAL COLLECTIVE CONTRACTING LLC
- Registered location
- ROSWELL, GA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jul 28, 2025
Read company summary
CENTRAL COLLECTIVE CONTRACTING LLC is associated with UEI QGL4VWXH35U8 and CAGE 11YB5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332722 (Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ROSWELL, GA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CENTRAL COLLECTIVE CONTRACTING LLC
- UEI
- QGL4VWXH35U8
- CAGE
- 11YB5
- Registered address
- 170 STONEWYCK PL, ROSWELL, GA, 30076, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Mar 9, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 10, 2025
- Entity start
- Dec 19, 2024
- SAM updated
- Mar 9, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 5, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- GA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing (NAICS 332722); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SLF LKG NUT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA MARITIME - PEARL HARBOR | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5310 — Nuts and Washers | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GA | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPMYM425P0507SLF LKG NUT | Department of Defense | $0 | Jun 17, 2025 | Aug 26, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 9, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 10, 2025 |
| Entity start | Dec 19, 2024 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Not reported |
| 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333611 — Turbine and Turbine Generator Set Units Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 561311 — Employment Placement Agencies | Not reported |
| 561599 — All Other Travel Arrangement and Reservation Services | Not reported |
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | Not reported |
| 561730 — Landscaping Services | Not reported |
| 561740 — Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning Services | Not reported |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | Not reported |
| 611511 — Cosmetology and Barber Schools | Not reported |
| 624110 — Child and Youth Services | Not reported |
| 624410 — Child Care Services | Not reported |
| 711310 — Promoters of Performing Arts, Sports, and Similar Events with Facilities | Not reported |
| 711410 — Agents and Managers for Artists, Athletes, Entertainers, and Other Public Figures | Not reported |
| 721199 — All Other Traveler Accommodation | Not reported |
| 722511 — Full-Service Restaurants | Not reported |
| 722513 — Limited-Service Restaurants | Not reported |
| 812112 — Beauty Salons | Not reported |
| 812113 — Nail Salons | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUTHER DAVIS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KHADEISHA DAVIS | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MYIA JACKSON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
- 333611 — Turbine and Turbine Generator Set Units Manufacturing
- 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing
- 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
- 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- 561311 — Employment Placement Agencies
- 561599 — All Other Travel Arrangement and Reservation Services
- 561720 — Janitorial Services
- 561730 — Landscaping Services
- 561740 — Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning Services
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
- 611511 — Cosmetology and Barber Schools
- 624110 — Child and Youth Services
- 624410 — Child Care Services
- 711310 — Promoters of Performing Arts, Sports, and Similar Events with Facilities
- 711410 — Agents and Managers for Artists, Athletes, Entertainers, and Other Public Figures
- 721199 — All Other Traveler Accommodation
- 722511 — Full-Service Restaurants
- 722513 — Limited-Service Restaurants
- 812112 — Beauty Salons
- 812113 — Nail Salons
Registered products and services
- 6115 — Generators and Generator Sets, Electrical
- S201 — Custodial Janitorial Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit