Overview
- Legal name
- MATTHEW WARREN, INC
- Also known as
- CAPITAL SPRING
- Registered location
- COLUMBUS, OH, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 332613 — Spring Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Apr 3, 2026
Read company summary
MATTHEW WARREN, INC is associated with UEI QK79N42BAHR5 and CAGE 5E246 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $4.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Spring Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332613 (Spring Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists COLUMBUS, OH, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- MATTHEW WARREN, INC
- Doing business as
- CAPITAL SPRING
- UEI
- QK79N42BAHR5
- CAGE
- 5E246
- Registered address
- 2000 JETWAY BLVD, COLUMBUS, OH, 43219, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 332613 — Spring Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Apr 22, 2025
- Initial registration
- Sep 20, 2016
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1996
- SAM updated
- Apr 21, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 21, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Jun 30
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $4.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $4.0K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA LAND AND MARITIME | $4.0K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332613 — Spring Manufacturing | $4.0K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 1005 — Guns, through 30 mm | $4.0K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $4.0K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OH | $4.0K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $4.0K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE7L426P02548511737363!HELICAL,TORSION | Department of Defense | $0 | Nov 6, 2025 | Jan 15, 2026 |
| SPE7L426P07038511893050!HELICAL,TORSION | Department of Defense | $4.0K | Feb 2, 2026 | Apr 20, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 21, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 20, 2016 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1996 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332613 — Spring Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUSTIN EDWARDS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| NICK MIKUS | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANDREW MANZI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| NICK MIKUS | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332613 — Spring Manufacturing
- 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit