Federal contractor profile

DVA, INC

UEI QKHBBPKLX9F4CAGE 1WTX9Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
DVA, INC
Also known as
DITCH WITCH OF VIRGINIA
Registered location
GLEN ALLEN, VA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423810 — Construction and Mining (except Oil Well) Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Sep 3, 2025
Read company summary

DVA, INC is associated with UEI QKHBBPKLX9F4 and CAGE 1WTX9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $83.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Construction Machinery Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423810 (Construction and Mining (except Oil Well) Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GLEN ALLEN, VA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$83.9K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 24, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
DVA, INC
Doing business as
DITCH WITCH OF VIRGINIA
UEI
QKHBBPKLX9F4
CAGE
1WTX9
Registered address
11053 WASHINGTON HWY, GLEN ALLEN, VA, 23059, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423810 — Construction and Mining (except Oil Well) Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Apr 22, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 24, 2010
Entity start
Sep 1, 1979
SAM updated
Apr 22, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 20, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
VA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $83,927 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Construction Machinery Manufacturing (NAICS 333120); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: VACUUM EXCAVATOR Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$83.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$83.9K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$83.9K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
COMMANDING GENERAL$83.9K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
333120 — Construction Machinery Manufacturing$83.9K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
4310 — Compressors and Vacuum Pumps$83.9K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$83.9K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NC$83.9K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$83.9K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
M6700125P1097VACUUM EXCAVATORDepartment of Defense$83.9KSep 5, 2025Sep 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 22, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationSep 24, 2010
Entity startSep 1, 1979

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
423810 — Construction and Mining (except Oil Well) Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CHRIS FOWLERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHRIS FOWLERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423810 — Construction and Mining (except Oil Well) Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

TRI-CITY INDUSTRIAL, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333120 — Construction Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

STATELINE SOLUTION LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333120 — Construction Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SUNCORE DISTRIBUTION LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333120 — Construction Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GARTON TRACTOR INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333120 — Construction Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

JOHN DEERE SHARED SERVICES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333120 — Construction Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RCG OF NORTH CAROLINA, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333120 — Construction Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit