Federal contractor profile

CAMNET INC

UEI QLD9E7PR1JJ5CAGE 4QQD9Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
CAMNET INC
Registered location
ALBUQUERQUE, NM, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
Latest award activity
Mar 25, 2026
Read company summary

CAMNET INC is associated with UEI QLD9E7PR1JJ5 and CAGE 4QQD9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $105.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Telephone Apparatus Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541512 (Computer Systems Design Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ALBUQUERQUE, NM, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$105.2K
Prime awards5
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration69.4%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CAMNET INC
UEI
QLD9E7PR1JJ5
CAGE
4QQD9
Registered address
5501 EAGLE ROCK AVE NE STE E1, ALBUQUERQUE, NM, 87113, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
SAM activation
Oct 3, 2025
Initial registration
Apr 19, 2007
Entity start
Mar 15, 1993
SAM updated
Oct 3, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 3, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NM, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $105,189 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include 511199 (NAICS 511199); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: TELEPHONE LICENSE RENEWAL Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$26.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$0
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$26.1K
Change$-26.1K
Growth-100.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$26.4K3
Department of Health and Human Services$-2292
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
INDIAN EDUCATION ACQUISITION OFFICE$26.4K3
NAVAJO AREA INDIAN HEALTH SVC$-2292
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DG11 — Telecom access and other usage billing services. Includes satellite communications access, internet, cellular services, landline and telephone services. Transport services for data and voice network circuits and associated access facilities and services; includes dedicated and virtual data networks.$24.7K1
7G21 — Digital network communications hardware, software, and other equipment used within the core data centers and work areas, connecting end users to the organization's Local Area Network (LAN). Wide Area Network (WAN) digital transmission equipment, supporting hardware and software directly connecting data centers, offices and third parties. Includes 1) external digital network transport equipment (Outside Plant) physical communications infrastructure connecting to LAN/WAN end points 2) copper and fiber communications systems, and 3) cellular infrastructure such as towers, repeaters, switching systems dedicated for cellular communication. Products and tools that enable or distribute voice services through on-premise digital equipment including PBX, VoIP, voicemail and handsets.$1.7K2
DD01 — Support services for delivery processes including IT Service Management (ITSM), Project Program and Portfolio (PPM), and Operations Centers (NOC, GOC). ITSM processes include incident, problem and change management services as part of the ITSM program. IT Project Management includes support for agile and continuous improvement/development (CI/CD).$-71
D319 — IT AND TELECOM- ANNUAL SOFTWARE MAINTENANCE SERVICE PLANS$-2221
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$26.1K4
GS35F0354V$-71
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NM$26.1K5
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$24.4K2
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$1.7K2
Unclassified$-71

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140A2325P0249TELEPHONE LICENSE RENEWALDepartment of the Interior$24.7KJun 16, 2025Jun 15, 2026
140A2325P0202ERATE-PSDS-SY 25-26Department of the Interior$2.2KMay 8, 2025Sep 30, 2025
75H71021F80939IT - SUPPORT SOFTWARE FOR CALL TREE AT THE GALLUP INDIAN MEDICAL CENTER.Department of Health and Human Services$36.8KSep 14, 2021Sep 14, 2022
75H71020P0182220-GIMC-IT SERVICES-CALL TREE VENDOR CAMNETDepartment of Health and Human Services$36.3KSep 1, 2020Sep 14, 2021
140A2324P0625WIRELESS INTERNET BRIDGE FOR SEBA DELKAI BOARDING SCHOOLDepartment of the Interior$5.3KAug 15, 2024Sep 30, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 3, 2025
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationApr 19, 2007
Entity startMar 15, 1993

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
532420 — Office Machinery and Equipment Rental and LeasingNot reported
541511 — Custom Computer Programming ServicesNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
541513 — Computer Facilities Management ServicesNot reported
541519 — Other Computer Related ServicesNot reported
561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MOLLIE SWISHERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MOLLIE SWISHERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MOLLIE SWISHERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MOLLIE SWISHERAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 532420 — Office Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
  • 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
  • 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
  • 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
  • 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

JTM ENTERPRISES LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing, 334210 — Telephone Apparatus Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

CASALE TECHNOLOGY GROUP LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing, 334210 — Telephone Apparatus Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards

KAIVA SERVICES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing, 334210 — Telephone Apparatus Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

J & N MARKETING, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

V & Z ENTERPRISES INCORPORATED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing, 334210 — Telephone Apparatus Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

FLATWATER PROFESSIONAL SERVICES COMPANY

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit