Overview
- Legal name
- CBRE, INC.
- Registered location
- DALLAS, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 531390 — Other Activities Related to Real Estate
- Latest award activity
- Jul 21, 2026
Read company summary
CBRE, INC. is associated with UEI QMCNKZRYFPM4 and CAGE 1PS47 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $603.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Treasury. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Activities Related to Real Estate; Offices of Real Estate Appraisers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 531390 (Other Activities Related to Real Estate). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DALLAS, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 3, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CBRE, INC.
- UEI
- QMCNKZRYFPM4
- CAGE
- 1PS47
- Registered address
- 2121 N PEARL ST STE 300, DALLAS, TX, 75201, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 531390 — Other Activities Related to Real Estate
- SAM activation
- Apr 22, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 11, 2002
- Entity start
- Dec 15, 1971
- SAM updated
- Apr 22, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 13, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Transaction history is not available in the loaded data. Annual funding is not estimated from current award totals.
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023H221P00285EXPERT WITNESS EYRICK | Department of the Treasury | $52.0K | May 26, 2021 | Dec 31, 2024 |
| 2023H226P00240EXPERT WITNESS SERVICES. EXPERT NEEDED TO TESTIFY IN TRIAL. PERIOD OF PERFORMANCE 04/13/2026 - 04/12/2031. | Department of the Treasury | $214.7K | Apr 13, 2026 | Apr 12, 2031 |
| 2023H225P00106TRACS0001866 - APPROVAL DATE 5/2/25. EXPERT WITNESS SERVICES REQUIRED FOR VALUATION OF REAL ESTATE FOR INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE, CHIEF COUNSEL. | Department of the Treasury | $144.0K | May 5, 2025 | May 4, 2030 |
| 2023H220P00153EXPERT WITNESS SERVICES | Department of the Treasury | $193.3K | Feb 7, 2020 | Dec 31, 2024 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 22, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 11, 2002 |
| Entity start | Dec 15, 1971 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 522292 — Real Estate Credit | Not reported |
| 522310 — Mortgage and Nonmortgage Loan Brokers | Not reported |
| 522390 — Other Activities Related to Credit Intermediation | Not reported |
| 523150 — Investment Banking and Securities Intermediation | Not reported |
| 523940 — Portfolio Management and Investment Advice | Not reported |
| 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses) | Not reported |
| 531210 — Offices of Real Estate Agents and Brokers | Not reported |
| 531312 — Nonresidential Property Managers | Not reported |
| 531320 — Offices of Real Estate Appraisers | Not reported |
| 531390 — Other Activities Related to Real Estate | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL HUNTINGTON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| AMANDA BROWN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| AMANDA BROWN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JENNIFER CROWE | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 522292 — Real Estate Credit
- 522310 — Mortgage and Nonmortgage Loan Brokers
- 522390 — Other Activities Related to Credit Intermediation
- 523150 — Investment Banking and Securities Intermediation
- 523940 — Portfolio Management and Investment Advice
- 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)
- 531210 — Offices of Real Estate Agents and Brokers
- 531312 — Nonresidential Property Managers
- 531320 — Offices of Real Estate Appraisers
- 531390 — Other Activities Related to Real Estate
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
No official subaward rows are loaded, so Acorn does not claim known teaming relationships.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit