Federal contractor profile
KINGZY ENTERPRISES LLC
UEI QPSTBL32BSN6CAGE 17EG4
Overview
- Legal name
- KINGZY ENTERPRISES LLC
- Registered location
- BOWIE, MD, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 336310 — Motor Vehicle Gasoline Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jun 11, 2026
Read company summary
KINGZY ENTERPRISES LLC is associated with UEI QPSTBL32BSN6 and CAGE 17EG4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 8 prime awards totaling $54 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Hardware Manufacturing; Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 336310 (Motor Vehicle Gasoline Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BOWIE, MD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- KINGZY ENTERPRISES LLC
- UEI
- QPSTBL32BSN6
- CAGE
- 17EG4
- Registered address
- 7807 QUILL POINT DR, BOWIE, MD, 20720, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 336310 — Motor Vehicle Gasoline Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Dec 18, 2025
- Initial registration
- Oct 28, 2025
- Entity start
- May 17, 2023
- SAM updated
- Dec 22, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 11, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DC, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 8 of 8 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $55 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $55 | 8 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA LAND AND MARITIME | $26 | 2 |
| DLA LAND AND MARITIME | $15 | 1 |
| DLA AVIATION | $14 | 5 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing | $41 | 3 |
| 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing | $14 | 5 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5340 — Hardware | $41 | 3 |
| 5305 — Screws | $14 | 5 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $55 | 8 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $55 | 8 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $55 | 8 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE4A626PQ3218512091382!SCREW,SHOULDER | Department of Defense | $0 | May 5, 2026 | Jun 19, 2026 |
| SPE4A626PP8008512081193!SCREW,CAP,HEXAGON H | Department of Defense | $7 | Apr 30, 2026 | Jun 15, 2026 |
| SPE7L126P57008512015124!STANDOFF,THREADED,SPAC | Department of Defense | $3 | Apr 1, 2026 | May 18, 2026 |
| SPE7L026V11308512013581!LATCH,THUMB | Department of Defense | $15 | Mar 31, 2026 | May 15, 2026 |
| SPE4A626PJ8338511979230!SCREW,MACHINE | Department of Defense | $0 | Mar 17, 2026 | May 1, 2026 |
| SPE7L126P48948511960104!CLIP,RETAINING | Department of Defense | $22 | Mar 10, 2026 | Apr 24, 2026 |
| SPE4A626PH8568511960991!SCREW,CAP,HEXAGON H | Department of Defense | $2 | Mar 5, 2026 | Apr 20, 2026 |
| SPE4A626PG9968511946230!SCREW,CAP,HEXAGON H | Department of Defense | $3 | Feb 26, 2026 | Apr 13, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 22, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 28, 2025 |
| Entity start | May 17, 2023 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 336310 — Motor Vehicle Gasoline Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALYSHA BERRY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ALYSHA BERRY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 336310 — Motor Vehicle Gasoline Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing
- 336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit