Federal contractor profile

JULL&SON LLC

UEI QUX8HHLUXGC6CAGE 0QGW6

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
JULL&SON LLC
Registered location
EAST ORANGE, NJ, USA
Primary NAICS
425120 — Wholesale Trade Agents and Brokers
Latest award activity
Apr 22, 2026
Read company summary

JULL&SON LLC is associated with UEI QUX8HHLUXGC6 and CAGE 0QGW6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $43.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as General Automotive Repair; Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 425120 (Wholesale Trade Agents and Brokers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists EAST ORANGE, NJ, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$43.7K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
JULL&SON LLC
UEI
QUX8HHLUXGC6
CAGE
0QGW6
Registered address
158 S HARRISON ST APT 4A, EAST ORANGE, NJ, 07018, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
425120 — Wholesale Trade Agents and Brokers
SAM activation
Apr 9, 2026
Initial registration
Nov 13, 2024
Entity start
Oct 4, 2024
SAM updated
Apr 9, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 7, 2027
Fiscal year end
Oct 31
Place of incorporation
NJ, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $43,662 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include General Automotive Repair (NAICS 811111); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PROCUREMENT OF NOAA ROYAL BLUE FLIGHT SUITS, NOMEX JACKETS ROYAL BLUE, AND NOMEX JACKETS SAGE FOR NOAA AOC Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$43.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$19.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$24.7K
Change$-5.7K
Growth-23.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Agriculture$43.7K1
Department of Commerce$01
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
USDA ARS AFM APD$43.7K1
DEPT OF COMMERCE NOAA$01
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$43.7K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NJ$43.7K1
FL$01
Set Asides

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
1333MK25P0221PROCUREMENT OF NOAA ROYAL BLUE FLIGHT SUITS, NOMEX JACKETS ROYAL BLUE, AND NOMEX JACKETS SAGE FOR NOAA AOCDepartment of Commerce$0Sep 15, 2025Dec 31, 2025
1232SA26P0020TRUCK REPAIR WITH PARTS, LABOR, AND SHOP SUPPLIESDepartment of Agriculture$43.7KJan 21, 2026Apr 1, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 9, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationNov 13, 2024
Entity startOct 4, 2024

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
423130 — Tire and Tube Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423420 — Office Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423720 — Plumbing and Heating Equipment and Supplies (Hydronics) Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant WholesalersNot reported
425120 — Wholesale Trade Agents and BrokersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JULISSA AUGUSTEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JULISSA AUGUSTEAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JULISSA AUGUSTEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JULISSA AUGUSTEAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423130 — Tire and Tube Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423420 — Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423720 — Plumbing and Heating Equipment and Supplies (Hydronics) Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
  • 425120 — Wholesale Trade Agents and Brokers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MCCARLEY MICHAEL

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811111 — General Automotive Repair; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GREWELL WILLIAM

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811111 — General Automotive Repair; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ANTHONY D MOORE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811111 — General Automotive Repair; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MICHAEL W BUTALA

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811111 — General Automotive Repair; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

FRAY EQUIPMENT REPAIR, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811111 — General Automotive Repair; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FLAMECATCHERS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811111 — General Automotive Repair; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit