Federal contractor profile

TIME EXPRESS MESSENGER DELIVERY SERVICE, LTD.

UEI QVUXLB35AS77CAGE 3KCC3Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
TIME EXPRESS MESSENGER DELIVERY SERVICE, LTD.
Registered location
ROCKVILLE, MD, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
492210 — Local Messengers and Local Delivery
Latest award activity
Jun 3, 2025
Read company summary

TIME EXPRESS MESSENGER DELIVERY SERVICE, LTD. is associated with UEI QVUXLB35AS77 and CAGE 3KCC3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $46.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Couriers and Express Delivery Services; Local Messengers and Local Delivery. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 492210 (Local Messengers and Local Delivery). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ROCKVILLE, MD, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$46.5K
Prime awards5
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration53.5%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
TIME EXPRESS MESSENGER DELIVERY SERVICE, LTD.
UEI
QVUXLB35AS77
CAGE
3KCC3
Registered address
11820 PARKLAWN DR STE 205, ROCKVILLE, MD, 20852, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
492210 — Local Messengers and Local Delivery
SAM activation
May 21, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 6, 2003
Entity start
Oct 9, 1984
SAM updated
May 21, 2026
Registration expires
May 19, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MD, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $46,462 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Couriers and Express Delivery Services (NAICS 492110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: USTDA LOCAL COURIER SERVICES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$17.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$5.9K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
US TRADE AND DEVELOPMENT AGENCY$21.6K2
NIH NIAMS$-1.7K2
NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH NINR$-2.5K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
75N98024A00134$22.3K1
Unclassified$21.6K2
HHSN263201500205B$-26.4K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MD$17.5K5
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$22.3K1
NO SET ASIDE USED.$-4.8K4

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
1131PL25PSA41109USTDA LOCAL COURIER SERVICESUnited States Trade and Development Agency$10.0KJun 16, 2025Jun 15, 2026
75N92B20F00002TRANS EXPRESS:1108788 [20-004444]Department of Health and Human Services$0Sep 28, 2020Mar 27, 2022
75N98F20F00001TIME EXPRESS:1107977Department of Health and Human Services$2.6KJan 9, 2020Dec 31, 2024
75N92B25F00001COURIER SERVICES FOR NIAMS STAFFDepartment of Health and Human Services$22.3KFeb 1, 2025Jan 31, 2026
1131PL24PSA41169LOCAL COURIER SERVICESUnited States Trade and Development Agency$11.6KJun 16, 2024Jun 15, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 21, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationOct 6, 2003
Entity startOct 9, 1984

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
484110 — General Freight Trucking, LocalNot reported
484122 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Less Than TruckloadNot reported
492110 — Couriers and Express Delivery ServicesNot reported
492210 — Local Messengers and Local DeliveryNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MONA TOOSIGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MONA TOOSIElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local
  • 484122 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Less Than Truckload
  • 492110 — Couriers and Express Delivery Services
  • 492210 — Local Messengers and Local Delivery

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CARDIN COURIER, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 492110 — Couriers and Express Delivery Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

WORLD COURIER INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 492110 — Couriers and Express Delivery Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

EXCEL COURIER, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 492110 — Couriers and Express Delivery Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

UNITED PARCEL SERVICE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 492110 — Couriers and Express Delivery Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 492110 — Couriers and Express Delivery Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

GVS INTERNATIONAL INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 492110 — Couriers and Express Delivery Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit