Overview
- Legal name
- ACCUTEC SERVICES, INC.
- Also known as
- ACCUTEC SERVICES INC
- Registered location
- LEES SUMMIT, MO, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- Latest award activity
- Nov 8, 2024
Read company summary
ACCUTEC SERVICES, INC. is associated with UEI QZAFQM8DS251 and CAGE 670Z1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $36.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541330 (Engineering Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LEES SUMMIT, MO, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ACCUTEC SERVICES, INC.
- Doing business as
- ACCUTEC SERVICES INC
- UEI
- QZAFQM8DS251
- CAGE
- 670Z1
- Registered address
- 320 NW CAPITAL DR, LEES SUMMIT, MO, 64086, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- SAM activation
- Apr 3, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 18, 2022
- Entity start
- Aug 19, 2004
- SAM updated
- Apr 3, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 1, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MO, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $36,749 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services (NAICS 541990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: AIRFLOW TESTING SERVICES FOR THE IVAU (INTRAVENOUS ADMIXTURE UNIT), NIH CLINICAL CENTER PHARMACY DEPARTMENT FROM ACCUTEC SERVICES, INC.:1324984 [POTS: 19-016756] Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-2.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $-2.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH - CC | $-2.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $-2.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| H166 — Quality Control Services: Instruments and Laboratory Equipment | $-2.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-2.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $-2.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $-2.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75N90019P00753AIRFLOW TESTING SERVICES FOR THE IVAU (INTRAVENOUS ADMIXTURE UNIT), NIH CLINICAL CENTER PHARMACY DEPARTMENT FROM ACCUTEC SERVICES, INC.:1324984 [POTS: 19-016756] | Department of Health and Human Services | $36.7K | Sep 19, 2019 | Sep 18, 2020 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 3, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 18, 2022 |
| Entity start | Aug 19, 2004 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541350 — Building Inspection Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHAD FLYNN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DON HILL | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHAD FLYNN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DON HILL | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541350 — Building Inspection Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit