Federal contractor profile

RAID INC

UEI R3ESF7Q3DSX9CAGE 1C1X5Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
RAID INC
Registered location
LAWRENCE, MA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
334112 — Computer Storage Device Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Aug 20, 2025
Read company summary

RAID INC is associated with UEI R3ESF7Q3DSX9 and CAGE 1C1X5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $16.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Smithsonian Institution. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Computer Related Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334112 (Computer Storage Device Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LAWRENCE, MA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$16.3K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
RAID INC
UEI
R3ESF7Q3DSX9
CAGE
1C1X5
Registered address
439 S UNION ST, LAWRENCE, MA, 01843, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334112 — Computer Storage Device Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jul 10, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 11, 2002
Entity start
Aug 6, 1998
SAM updated
Jul 10, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 23, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $16,336 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Computer Related Services (NAICS 541519); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: HARDWARE MAINTENANCE SUPPORT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$16.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$16.3K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Smithsonian Institution$16.3K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OFC OF CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER$16.3K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
541519 — Other Computer Related Services$16.3K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$16.3K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
VA$16.3K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$16.3K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
33314525P00528553HARDWARE MAINTENANCE SUPPORTSmithsonian Institution$16.3KAug 20, 2025Aug 25, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 10, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationApr 11, 2002
Entity startAug 6, 1998

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
334111 — Electronic Computer ManufacturingNot reported
334112 — Computer Storage Device ManufacturingNot reported
541511 — Custom Computer Programming ServicesNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
541519 — Other Computer Related ServicesNot reported
561439 — Other Business Service Centers (including Copy Shops)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
RYAN DELONE DELONEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DONNA KIRBYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing
  • 334112 — Computer Storage Device Manufacturing
  • 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
  • 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
  • 561439 — Other Business Service Centers (including Copy Shops)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MOMENTUS TECHNOLOGIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541519 — Other Computer Related Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SOFTWARE INFORMATION RESOURCE CORP.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541519 — Other Computer Related Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DLT SOLUTIONS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541519 — Other Computer Related Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CTG FEDERAL, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541519 — Other Computer Related Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

ENTRUST CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541519 — Other Computer Related Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

JAMF SOFTWARE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541519 — Other Computer Related Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit