Federal contractor profile

CARBON ASSET DEVELOPER ASSOCIATES LLC

UEI R5WMVX7V6AF5CAGE 8LEV0Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
CARBON ASSET DEVELOPER ASSOCIATES LLC
Registered location
PORT MANSFIELD, TX, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
324110 — Petroleum Refineries
Latest award activity
Jun 10, 2026
Read company summary

CARBON ASSET DEVELOPER ASSOCIATES LLC is associated with UEI R5WMVX7V6AF5 and CAGE 8LEV0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 57 prime awards totaling $96.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Petroleum Refineries. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 324110 (Petroleum Refineries). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PORT MANSFIELD, TX, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$96.6M
Prime awards57
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CARBON ASSET DEVELOPER ASSOCIATES LLC
UEI
R5WMVX7V6AF5
CAGE
8LEV0
Registered address
818 MANSFIELD DR UNIT 239, PORT MANSFIELD, TX, 78598, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
324110 — Petroleum Refineries
SAM activation
Jun 12, 2026
Initial registration
May 10, 2020
Entity start
Apr 9, 2020
SAM updated
Jun 12, 2026
Registration expires
May 31, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
TX, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 57 awards and $96,566,539 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Petroleum Refineries (NAICS 324110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512173288!DIESEL FUEL Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$96.6M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 57 of 57 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$24.1M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$72.4M
Change$-48.3M
Growth-66.7%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$96.6M57
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA ENERGY$95.8M26
DLA ENERGY$773.4K31
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
324110 — Petroleum Refineries$96.6M57
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
9130 — Liquid Propellants and Fuels, Petroleum Base$96.1M37
9140 — Fuel Oils$514.3K20
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SPE60224D0461$49.6M12
SPE60225D0464$46.2M14
SPE60526D8514$773.4K31
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
TX$96.6M57
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$96.6M57

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE60526FHGG68512173288!DIESEL FUELDepartment of Defense$23.5KJun 10, 2026Jun 12, 2026
SPE60526FHGG78512173421!GASOLINE, AUTOMOTIVEDepartment of Defense$20.6KJun 10, 2026Jun 12, 2026
SPE60526FHFA18512163464!GASOLINE, AUTOMOTIVEDepartment of Defense$25.9KJun 4, 2026Jun 11, 2026
SPE60526FHEL08512157686!DIESEL FUELDepartment of Defense$29.9KJun 3, 2026Jun 9, 2026
SPE60526FHEL38512157672!DIESEL FUELDepartment of Defense$29.9KJun 3, 2026Jun 10, 2026
SPE60526FGXZ18512101262!GASOLINE, AUTOMOTIVEDepartment of Defense$24.4KMay 8, 2026May 12, 2026
SPE60526FGXZ38512101219!GASOLINE, AUTOMOTIVEDepartment of Defense$25.4KMay 8, 2026May 13, 2026
SPE60526FGXN08512096112!DIESEL FUELDepartment of Defense$33.3KMay 6, 2026May 12, 2026
SPE60526FGTW98512064208!DIESEL FUELDepartment of Defense$0Apr 23, 2026Apr 24, 2026
SPE60526FGWK28512087486!DIESEL FUELDepartment of Defense$23.1KMay 4, 2026May 7, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 12, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMay 10, 2020
Entity startApr 9, 2020
SBA Certified Hub Zone FirmExpiration not reported

Expires Not available

SAM public SBA certification fields

Registration classifications: SBA Certified Hub Zone Firm. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
211130 — Natural Gas ExtractionNot reported
213112 — Support Activities for Oil and Gas OperationsNot reported
221112 — Fossil Fuel Electric Power GenerationNot reported
221210 — Natural Gas DistributionNot reported
221320 — Sewage Treatment FacilitiesNot reported
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure ContractorsNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
324110 — Petroleum RefineriesNot reported
324199 — All Other Petroleum and Coal Products ManufacturingNot reported
325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical ManufacturingNot reported
327310 — Cement ManufacturingNot reported
327320 — Ready-Mix Concrete ManufacturingNot reported
424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals)Not reported
483113 — Coastal and Great Lakes Freight TransportationNot reported
483211 — Inland Water Freight TransportationNot reported
488320 — Marine Cargo HandlingNot reported
488330 — Navigational Services to ShippingNot reported
488390 — Other Support Activities for Water TransportationNot reported
493190 — Other Warehousing and StorageNot reported
518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related ServicesNot reported
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting ServicesNot reported
541618 — Other Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541620 — Environmental Consulting ServicesNot reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
561320 — Temporary Help ServicesNot reported
561990 — All Other Support ServicesNot reported
562910 — Remediation ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
GARY CLYNEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DALE RAMLAKHANAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GARY CLYNEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PATRICK MUNYANEZAAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 211130 — Natural Gas Extraction
  • 213112 — Support Activities for Oil and Gas Operations
  • 221112 — Fossil Fuel Electric Power Generation
  • 221210 — Natural Gas Distribution
  • 221320 — Sewage Treatment Facilities
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction
  • 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
  • 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 324110 — Petroleum Refineries
  • 324199 — All Other Petroleum and Coal Products Manufacturing
  • 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing
  • 327310 — Cement Manufacturing
  • 327320 — Ready-Mix Concrete Manufacturing
  • 424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals)
  • 483113 — Coastal and Great Lakes Freight Transportation
  • 483211 — Inland Water Freight Transportation
  • 488320 — Marine Cargo Handling
  • 488330 — Navigational Services to Shipping
  • 488390 — Other Support Activities for Water Transportation
  • 493190 — Other Warehousing and Storage
  • 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
  • 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
  • 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 561320 — Temporary Help Services
  • 561990 — All Other Support Services
  • 562910 — Remediation Services
Registered products and services
  • 3835 — Petroleum Production and Distribution Equipment

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SAN LUIS BUTANE DISTRIBUTORS

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 324110 — Petroleum Refineries; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PYUNGSONG LPG

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 324110 — Petroleum Refineries. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
14 awards

AQUA-CHEM, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 324110 — Petroleum Refineries. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

MEC SERVICES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 324110 — Petroleum Refineries. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AMERIGAS PROPANE, L.P.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 324110 — Petroleum Refineries. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
12 awards

CROWLEY FUELS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 324110 — Petroleum Refineries. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit