Federal contractor profile
ACTION OUTSIDE LLC
UEI R97KXA7ADKU8CAGE 1Z3F3
Overview
- Legal name
- ACTION OUTSIDE LLC
- Registered location
- JEFFERSON CITY, MT, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 456199 — All Other Health and Personal Care Retailers
- Latest award activity
- Apr 28, 2026
Read company summary
ACTION OUTSIDE LLC is associated with UEI R97KXA7ADKU8 and CAGE 1Z3F3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $22.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 456199 (All Other Health and Personal Care Retailers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists JEFFERSON CITY, MT, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ACTION OUTSIDE LLC
- UEI
- R97KXA7ADKU8
- CAGE
- 1Z3F3
- Registered address
- 104 MEADOWLARK TRL, JEFFERSON CITY, MT, 59638, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 456199 — All Other Health and Personal Care Retailers
- SAM activation
- Apr 22, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 10, 2026
- Entity start
- Dec 9, 2009
- SAM updated
- Apr 23, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 10, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $21,951 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing (NAICS 339113); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: POWER TRACKED WHEELCHAIR Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $22.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $22.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 19 (36C259) | $22.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | $22.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $22.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $22.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MT | $22.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $22.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C25926P0384POWER TRACKED WHEELCHAIR | Department of Veterans Affairs | $22.0K | Apr 22, 2026 | May 22, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 23, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 10, 2026 |
| Entity start | Dec 9, 2009 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 456199 — All Other Health and Personal Care Retailers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANA L SWENSON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JANA L SWENSON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 456199 — All Other Health and Personal Care Retailers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit