Federal contractor profile

HILTI INC

UEI RBLTN6TVLPC5CAGE 11239Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
HILTI INC
Registered location
PLANO, TX, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Apr 24, 2025
Read company summary

HILTI INC is associated with UEI RBLTN6TVLPC5 and CAGE 11239 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $59.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Power-Driven Handtool Manufacturing; Hardware Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423710 (Hardware Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PLANO, TX, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$59.2K
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
HILTI INC
UEI
RBLTN6TVLPC5
CAGE
11239
Registered address
7250 DALLAS PKWY, PLANO, TX, 75024, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Sep 24, 2025
Initial registration
Sep 19, 2001
Entity start
Nov 13, 1998
SAM updated
Sep 24, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 22, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
OK, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $59,156 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Power-Driven Handtool Manufacturing (NAICS 333991); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8510253343!SHIELD,EXPANSION Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$55.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$55.9K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$55.9K3
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W6QK ACC-RI$59.2K1
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$-1.6K1
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$-1.7K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5130 — Hand Tools, Power Driven$59.2K1
5340 — Hardware$-3.3K2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$55.9K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OK$59.2K1
TX$-3.3K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$55.9K3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE7L124P09888510253343!SHIELD,EXPANSIONDepartment of Defense$0Nov 14, 2023Nov 29, 2023
W519TC25P2031CONCRETE WALL SAWDepartment of Defense$59.2KOct 28, 2024Nov 11, 2024
SPE7L324P75638510827141!SHIELD,EXPANSIONDepartment of Defense$0Aug 15, 2024Aug 20, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 24, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationSep 19, 2001
Entity startNov 13, 1998
IndustryReported size status
423710 — Hardware Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
STEVEN D COBLEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TAHLIA CLEMENTElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 333991 — Power-Driven Handtool Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

JGILS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 333991 — Power-Driven Handtool Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

JBL SYSTEM SOLUTIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 333991 — Power-Driven Handtool Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

ASRC FEDERAL FACILITIES LOGISTICS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 333991 — Power-Driven Handtool Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 333991 — Power-Driven Handtool Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 333991 — Power-Driven Handtool Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit