Federal contractor profile

STRUCTURAL PRESERVATION SYSTEMS, LLC

UEI RDBGDWPNWMH5CAGE 4LQR4Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
STRUCTURAL PRESERVATION SYSTEMS, LLC
Registered location
COLUMBIA, MD, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
Latest award activity
Mar 21, 2025
Read company summary

STRUCTURAL PRESERVATION SYSTEMS, LLC is associated with UEI RDBGDWPNWMH5 and CAGE 4LQR4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $25.5M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238110 (Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists COLUMBIA, MD, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$25.5M
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
STRUCTURAL PRESERVATION SYSTEMS, LLC
UEI
RDBGDWPNWMH5
CAGE
4LQR4
Registered address
10150 OLD COLUMBIA RD, COLUMBIA, MD, 21046, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
SAM activation
Jun 11, 2026
Initial registration
Nov 28, 2006
Entity start
Dec 28, 2004
SAM updated
Jun 11, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 10, 2027
Fiscal year end
Sep 30
Place of incorporation
MD, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $25,471,258 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction (NAICS 237110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: OLD CONDUIT REPAIRS, WASHINGTON AQUEDUCT. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$803.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$803.1K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$803.1K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W2SD ENDIST BALTIMORE$803.1K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$803.1K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DC$803.1K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$803.1K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W912DR23C0010OLD CONDUIT REPAIRS, WASHINGTON AQUEDUCT.Department of Defense$25.5MSep 5, 2023Mar 5, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 11, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationNov 28, 2006
Entity startDec 28, 2004
IndustryReported size status
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure ContractorsNot reported
238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete ContractorsNot reported
238140 — Masonry ContractorsNot reported
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
STEPHEN CAMISAGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MIRIAN MONZON CUEVASElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JACQUELYN PUMARASAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
  • 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
  • 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
  • 238140 — Masonry Contractors
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

DERIAN/OCC, A JOINT VENTURE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CHANDLER CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

TYBE-GARNEY FEDERAL JV LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

CCI FACILITY SUPPORT SERVICES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LUDLOW CONSTRUCTION CO., INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

P & S CONSTRUCTION INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit