Federal contractor profile

FORTIFIED CONNECTIONS, LLC

UEI REPJG4LDV1M4CAGE 9JZH0Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
FORTIFIED CONNECTIONS, LLC
Registered location
SAINT PETERSBURG, FL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jan 29, 2026
Read company summary

FORTIFIED CONNECTIONS, LLC is associated with UEI REPJG4LDV1M4 and CAGE 9JZH0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $12.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 335931 (Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAINT PETERSBURG, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$12.0K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
FORTIFIED CONNECTIONS, LLC
UEI
REPJG4LDV1M4
CAGE
9JZH0
Registered address
1972 15TH AVE N, SAINT PETERSBURG, FL, 33713, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
SAM activation
Oct 30, 2025
Initial registration
Apr 19, 2023
Entity start
Apr 6, 2023
SAM updated
Oct 30, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 28, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $11,995 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Electronic Component Manufacturing (NAICS 334419); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511889266!CABLE ASSEMBLY,SPEC Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$12.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$12.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$12.0K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA AVIATION$12.0K2
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$12.0K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FL$12.0K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$10.2K1
NO SET ASIDE USED.$1.8K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE4A626V75098511889266!CABLE ASSEMBLY,SPECDepartment of Defense$1.8KJan 29, 2026Jun 18, 2026
SPE4A626P59198511753145!CABLE ASSEMBLY,SPECDepartment of Defense$10.2KNov 13, 2025Aug 3, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 30, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 19, 2023
Entity startApr 6, 2023

Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product ManufacturingNot reported
334290 — Other Communications Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
334417 — Electronic Connector ManufacturingNot reported
334419 — Other Electronic Component ManufacturingNot reported
335929 — Other Communication and Energy Wire ManufacturingNot reported
335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device ManufacturingNot reported
335932 — Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device ManufacturingNot reported
335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component ManufacturingNot reported
336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
336419 — Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component ManufacturingNot reported
336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SEAN CARROLLGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SEAN CARROLLElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing
  • 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
  • 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing
  • 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
  • 335929 — Other Communication and Energy Wire Manufacturing
  • 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
  • 335932 — Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
  • 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
  • 336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing
  • 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
  • 336419 — Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
  • 336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing
  • 336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 5998 — Electrical and Electronic Assemblies; Boards, Cards, and Associated Hardware
  • 5999 — Miscellaneous Electrical and Electronic Components
  • 6020 — Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies and Harnesses
  • 6145 — Wire and Cable, Electrical

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing, 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing, 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing, 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PATTERSON COONEY INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing, 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MDF TECHNOLOGIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing, 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards

ELBITAMERICA, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing, 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit