Federal contractor profile
PUBLISHING CONCEPTS
UEI RHJ7PP1J9PJ2CAGE 35RY1
Overview
- Legal name
- PUBLISHING CONCEPTS
- Registered location
- LITTLE ROCK, AR, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 513120 — Periodical Publishers
- Latest award activity
- Aug 26, 2026
Read company summary
PUBLISHING CONCEPTS is associated with UEI RHJ7PP1J9PJ2 and CAGE 35RY1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $3.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Advertising Agencies. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 513120 (Periodical Publishers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LITTLE ROCK, AR, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- PUBLISHING CONCEPTS
- UEI
- RHJ7PP1J9PJ2
- CAGE
- 35RY1
- Registered address
- 14109 TAYLOR LOOP RD, LITTLE ROCK, AR, 72223, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 513120 — Periodical Publishers
- SAM activation
- Oct 1, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jan 27, 2005
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1993
- SAM updated
- Oct 1, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 29, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- AR, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $3.3K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $3.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 247-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 7 (36C247) | $3.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541810 — Advertising Agencies | $3.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R701 — Advertising Services | $3.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $3.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AR | $3.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $3.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C24726P0801RATIFICATION | Department of Veterans Affairs | $3.3K | Aug 26, 2026 | Aug 26, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 1, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 27, 2005 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1993 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 513120 — Periodical Publishers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN BROWN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVID BROWN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BECKY HURT | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LINDA VOWELL | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 513120 — Periodical Publishers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit