Expires Not available
SAM public SBA certification fieldsFederal contractor profile
LAMBERT FINANCIAL LLC
UEI RJ91T3PT5Q27CAGE 809A1
Overview
- Legal name
- LAMBERT FINANCIAL LLC
- Also known as
- MEDICCO PLUS
- Registered location
- BIRMINGHAM, AL, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- Latest award activity
- Jul 14, 2026
Read company summary
LAMBERT FINANCIAL LLC is associated with UEI RJ91T3PT5Q27 and CAGE 809A1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $183.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Accounting Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541611 (Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BIRMINGHAM, AL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Sep 26, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- LAMBERT FINANCIAL LLC
- Doing business as
- MEDICCO PLUS
- UEI
- RJ91T3PT5Q27
- CAGE
- 809A1
- Registered address
- 1801 19TH STREET ENSLEY, BIRMINGHAM, AL, 35218, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- SAM activation
- Jul 14, 2026
- Initial registration
- Nov 29, 2017
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 2017
- SAM updated
- Jul 16, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 26, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Transaction history is not available in the loaded data. Annual funding is not estimated from current award totals.
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QRAA21D002UFEDERAL SUPPLY SCHEDULE CONTRACT | General Services Administration | $160.0K | Feb 17, 2021 | Not available |
| 36C24925F0066CDI/VERA REVENUE RECOVERY CONSULTING AND CLINICAL STAFF TRAINING | Department of Veterans Affairs | $183.5K | Nov 1, 2024 | Jun 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 16, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Oct 17, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 29, 2017 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 2017 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business, SBA Certified Hub Zone Firm. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 541199 — All Other Legal Services | Not reported |
| 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants | Not reported |
| 541219 — Other Accounting Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 561110 — Office Administrative Services | Not reported |
| 561410 — Document Preparation Services | Not reported |
| 561499 — All Other Business Support Services | Not reported |
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | Not reported |
| 813910 — Business Associations | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARTNEL LAMBERT | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| VICTORIA WALDEN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| HARTNEL LAMBERT | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
- 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
- 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 541199 — All Other Legal Services
- 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants
- 541219 — Other Accounting Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- 561110 — Office Administrative Services
- 561410 — Document Preparation Services
- 561499 — All Other Business Support Services
- 561720 — Janitorial Services
- 813910 — Business Associations
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
No official subaward rows are loaded, so Acorn does not claim known teaming relationships.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit