Overview
- Legal name
- BENTLY NEVADA, LLC
- Registered location
- MINDEN, NV, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Nov 14, 2024
Read company summary
BENTLY NEVADA, LLC is associated with UEI RMX9Z2K3DJ83 and CAGE 7WPJ2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $13.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334519 (Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MINDEN, NV, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 25, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BENTLY NEVADA, LLC
- UEI
- RMX9Z2K3DJ83
- CAGE
- 7WPJ2
- Registered address
- 1631 BENTLY PKWY S, MINDEN, NV, 89423, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jul 25, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jun 26, 2017
- Entity start
- Dec 21, 2001
- SAM updated
- Jul 23, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 23, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $13,920 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing (NAICS 334519); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: TROUBLESHOOT SERVICES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $13.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $13.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SFLC PROCUREMENT BRANCH 2(00085) | $13.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing | $13.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 2990 — Miscellaneous Engine Accessories, Nonaircraft | $13.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $13.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NV | $13.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $13.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70Z08525PLREP0045TROUBLESHOOT SERVICES | Department of Homeland Security | $13.9K | Nov 23, 2024 | Nov 27, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 23, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 26, 2017 |
| Entity start | Dec 21, 2001 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAUREN SKREL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PETER PESZT | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit