Federal contractor profile
MICHAEL R RUBINO
UEI RQRBFTBNBHC3CAGE 15RP2
Overview
- Legal name
- MICHAEL R RUBINO
- Registered location
- AGNESS, OR, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate Property
- Latest award activity
- Sep 10, 2025
Read company summary
MICHAEL R RUBINO is associated with UEI RQRBFTBNBHC3 and CAGE 15RP2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $64.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Lessors of Other Real Estate Property. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 531190 (Lessors of Other Real Estate Property). Its public SAM.gov registration lists AGNESS, OR, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- MICHAEL R RUBINO
- UEI
- RQRBFTBNBHC3
- CAGE
- 15RP2
- Registered address
- 34314 OAK FLAT RD, AGNESS, OR, 97406, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate Property
- SAM activation
- Sep 30, 2025
- Initial registration
- Sep 24, 2025
- Entity start
- Sep 24, 2025
- SAM updated
- Oct 2, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 24, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- OR, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $64,500 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Lessors of Other Real Estate Property (NAICS 531190); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: S148, MOON COMPLEX, ORRSF000399, SLND, SERVICE - LAND RENTAL; Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $64.5K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $64.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| PACIFIC NORTHWEST REGIONAL OFFICE | $64.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate Property | $64.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| X1PZ — LEASE/RENTAL OF OTHER NON-BUILDING FACILITIES | $64.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $64.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OR | $64.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $64.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1204H125K4071S148, MOON COMPLEX, ORRSF000399, SLND, SERVICE - LAND RENTAL; | Department of Agriculture | $64.5K | Sep 10, 2025 | Oct 22, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 2, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 24, 2025 |
| Entity start | Sep 24, 2025 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate Property | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL R RUBINO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHAEL R RUBINO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate Property
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit