Federal contractor profile
KONE INC
UEI RR4DVMQCVAS5CAGE 1LZ56
Overview
- Legal name
- KONE INC
- Also known as
- KONE INC
- Registered location
- MOLINE, IL, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Sep 10, 2026
Read company summary
KONE INC is associated with UEI RR4DVMQCVAS5 and CAGE 1LZ56 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 192 prime awards totaling $90.4M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Building Equipment Contractors; Facilities Support Services; Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238290 (Other Building Equipment Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MOLINE, IL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Sep 28, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- KONE INC
- Doing business as
- KONE INC
- UEI
- RR4DVMQCVAS5
- CAGE
- 1LZ56
- Registered address
- 1 KONE CT, MOLINE, IL, 61265, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
- SAM activation
- Nov 5, 2025
- Initial registration
- Oct 8, 2001
- Entity start
- Dec 31, 1956
- SAM updated
- Nov 5, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 4, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Transaction history is not available in the loaded data. Annual funding is not estimated from current award totals.
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12505B21P0214SERVICE AGREEMENT FOR MAINTENANCE ON ELEVATORS FOR BUILDINGS 9 AND 20 | Department of Agriculture | $93.4K | Sep 13, 2021 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| 75H70922P00022CSU ELEVATOR MONTHLY PM AND ANNUAL INSPECTION SERVICES BASE YEAR BASE YEAR WITH FOUR OPTION YEARS TOTAL OBLIGATED AMOUNT: $13,793.60 TOTAL AWARDED AMOUNT: $73,776.40 | Department of Health and Human Services | $81.2K | Oct 1, 2021 | Mar 31, 2027 |
| 140R3026F0086LCDO ELEVATOR/ESCALATOR REPAIR - CALL 10 (PARKER) | Department of the Interior | $39.0K | Sep 1, 2026 | Sep 30, 2027 |
| 15BFA024A00000023FDC MIAMI ELEVATOR MAINTENANCE | Department of Justice | $248.5K | May 1, 2024 | Not available |
| 36C24226P0715EO 14398 ELEVATOR MAINTENANCE FOR THE SYRACUSE VA MEDICAL CENTER IN SYRACUSE, NY. | Department of Veterans Affairs | $187.9K | Sep 15, 2026 | Sep 14, 2031 |
| 15F06726F0001047CJIS ELEVATOR MAINTENANCE | Department of Justice | $88.0K | Aug 1, 2026 | Jul 31, 2027 |
| 47PF0025F0385THE FISCAL YEAR 25 EMERGENCY CALL BACK HOURS WILL BE PERFORMED AT THE ROSA PARK (985) FEDERAL BUILDING IN DETORIT, MI. | General Services Administration | $0 | Apr 16, 2025 | Apr 15, 2026 |
| GS06P11GXD0056AREA WIDE ELEVATOR MAINTENANCE FOR REGION 4, REGION 6, REGION 7 AND REGION 8 | General Services Administration | $16.5M | Oct 1, 2011 | Not available |
| 1333MK26P0117TROUBLESHOOT AND REPAIR FOR NOAA SHIP RAINIERS ELEVATOR IN NEWPORT, OR. | Department of Commerce | $17.9K | Aug 5, 2026 | Dec 31, 2026 |
| 47PE0524F0039ELEVATOR MODERNIZATIONS AT JAMES L KING CTHS, MIAMI, FL - FL0517ZZ | General Services Administration | $3.0M | Aug 1, 2024 | Jan 31, 2028 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 5, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Oct 17, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 8, 2001 |
| Entity start | Dec 31, 1956 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 333921 — Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AGNES RYSZ | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARY DAMITIO | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| AGNES RYSZ | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARY DAMITIO | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 333921 — Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing
- 333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
No official subaward rows are loaded, so Acorn does not claim known teaming relationships.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit