Federal contractor profile
BAYFRONT ROOFING & CONSTRUCTION LLC
UEI RRNPSLQJ82H5CAGE 9QX91Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- BAYFRONT ROOFING & CONSTRUCTION LLC
- Registered location
- ARANSAS PASS, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- Latest award activity
- Jun 3, 2026
Read company summary
BAYFRONT ROOFING & CONSTRUCTION LLC is associated with UEI RRNPSLQJ82H5 and CAGE 9QX91 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $24.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236116 (New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ARANSAS PASS, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BAYFRONT ROOFING & CONSTRUCTION LLC
- UEI
- RRNPSLQJ82H5
- CAGE
- 9QX91
- Registered address
- 2257 A1 HILL RD, ARANSAS PASS, TX, 78336, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- SAM activation
- Feb 11, 2026
- Initial registration
- Nov 15, 2023
- Entity start
- Feb 14, 2018
- SAM updated
- Feb 11, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 9, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TX, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $24,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: EO 14398; PADRE ISLANDS NATIONAL SEASHORE URGENT VISITOR CENTER ROOF REPAIR Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $24.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $24.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| IMR INTERMOUNTAIN REGION(1200) | $24.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $24.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Z2AZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE FACILITIES AND SERVICE BUILDINGS | $24.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $24.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $24.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $24.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140P1226P0020EO 14398; PADRE ISLANDS NATIONAL SEASHORE URGENT VISITOR CENTER ROOF REPAIR | Department of the Interior | $24.0K | Jun 3, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 11, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 15, 2023 |
| Entity start | Feb 14, 2018 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders) | Not reported |
| 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders) | Not reported |
| 236117 — New Housing For-Sale Builders | Not reported |
| 236118 — Residential Remodelers | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Not reported |
| 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT RICKS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SCOTT RICKS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- 236117 — New Housing For-Sale Builders
- 236118 — Residential Remodelers
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit