Federal contractor profile

CJ COMPONENT PRODUCTS LLC

UEI RS2SYM84K797CAGE 1MJJ6Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CJ COMPONENT PRODUCTS LLC
Registered location
BRISTOL, RI, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Aug 25, 2025
Read company summary

CJ COMPONENT PRODUCTS LLC is associated with UEI RS2SYM84K797 and CAGE 1MJJ6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 6 prime awards totaling $382.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334310 (Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BRISTOL, RI, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$382.3K
Prime awards6
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CJ COMPONENT PRODUCTS LLC
UEI
RS2SYM84K797
CAGE
1MJJ6
Registered address
101 HIGH ST, BRISTOL, RI, 02809, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jan 15, 2026
Initial registration
Jul 16, 2001
Entity start
Aug 16, 1999
SAM updated
Jan 15, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 9, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 6 awards and $382,279 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 334310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511496897!HANDSET Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$279.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 6 of 6 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$279.2K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$279.2K6
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$247.1K5
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$32.1K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing$279.2K6
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5965 — Headsets, Handsets, Microphones and Speakers$279.2K6
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$279.2K6
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NY$198.1K1
OH$81.1K5
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$261.3K4
NO SET ASIDE USED.$17.9K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE7M525P50658511496897!HANDSETDepartment of Defense$31.1KJul 11, 2025Aug 17, 2026
SPE7M525P56388511586141!HANDSETDepartment of Defense$5.5KAug 20, 2025Jun 16, 2026
SPE7M525P53548511542772!HANDSETDepartment of Defense$12.5KAug 6, 2025Aug 3, 2026
SPE7M525P31168511252649!HANDSETDepartment of Defense$198.1KMar 17, 2025Jun 16, 2025
SPE7M025P07258510978516!HANDSETDepartment of Defense$32.1KOct 24, 2024Feb 21, 2025
SPE7M524P58928510739086!HANDSETDepartment of Defense$103.0KJul 8, 2024Nov 5, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 15, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJul 16, 2001
Entity startAug 16, 1999

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
334210 — Telephone Apparatus ManufacturingNot reported
334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
334290 — Other Communications Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
334310 — Audio and Video Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
334419 — Other Electronic Component ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DAVID HOWEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KATHLEEN HOWEAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DAVID HOWEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KATHLEEN HOWEAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334210 — Telephone Apparatus Manufacturing
  • 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing
  • 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
  • 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing
  • 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MAYHEW TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RHODES STEPHENNE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PRO PRESENTERS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

OFFICE IS LTD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

F.D.A. SERVIZI AZIENDALI DI DOMENICO BALLARIN

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CIVIC HELICOPTERS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit