Federal contractor profile

BIOLOG, INC.

UEI RTAAN6EKAUL9CAGE 1FKJ0Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
BIOLOG, INC.
Registered location
HAYWARD, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Aug 4, 2026
Read company summary

BIOLOG, INC. is associated with UEI RTAAN6EKAUL9 and CAGE 1FKJ0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 15 prime awards totaling $473.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing; Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334516 (Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HAYWARD, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$473.7K
Prime awards15
Awards with future end dates4
Top-agency concentration32.9%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BIOLOG, INC.
UEI
RTAAN6EKAUL9
CAGE
1FKJ0
Registered address
21124 CABOT BLVD, HAYWARD, CA, 94545, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jun 11, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 8, 2002
Entity start
Mar 2, 2022
SAM updated
Jun 11, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 9, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 15 awards and $473,684 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing (NAICS 334516); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: INTEGRATED DUAL-MODE MICROBIAL PHENOTYPIC ANALYSIS SYSTEM Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$437.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 15 of 15 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$161.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$265.5K
Change$-104.4K
Growth-39.3%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$416.0K11
123A9420D0004$21.1K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$231.7K6
MD$183.6K6
MO$14.9K2
TX$7.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$329.7K10
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$86.3K1
Unclassified$21.1K4

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
75F40126P00182INTEGRATED DUAL-MODE MICROBIAL PHENOTYPIC ANALYSIS SYSTEMDepartment of Health and Human Services$134.9KAug 3, 2026Aug 3, 2027
36C25726P0115CTX PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE AND EXTENDED WARRANTY FOR AS-500Department of Veterans Affairs$7.0KJan 1, 2026Dec 31, 2026
N3239826P0009THIS REQUIREMENT IS FOR A 12 MONTH WARRANTY PLAN AND MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR OF INSTRUMENTS AND LABORATORY EQUIPMENT (BIOLOG ODIN (S/N: OD100019; ECN:111924ECN)).Department of Defense$13.7KApr 2, 2026Apr 1, 2027
N3239826P0105NAVAL MEDICAL RESEARCH COMMAND DEPT/DIR: BDRD/GENOMICS8400 RESEARCH PLAZA FORT DETRICK , MD 21702Department of Defense$5.6KApr 18, 2026Apr 17, 2027
123A9423F0173DELIVERY ORDER FOR RAINBOW O157 AGAR AT THREE(3) FSIS LABS.Department of Agriculture$13.0KAug 30, 2023Jan 29, 2024
123A9423F0076ORDER FOR BIOLOG RAINBOW 0157 AGAR UNDER CONTRACT 123A9420D0004Department of Agriculture$11.1KMay 5, 2023Sep 12, 2023
75F40125P00149PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR TWO (2) FDA-OWNED BIOLOG OMNILOG INSTRUMENTS (SN 193 AND SN 191), INCLUDING ONE ANNUAL ON-SITE MAINTENANCE VISIT, OEM-CERTIFIED PARTS, LABOR…Department of Health and Human Services$10.8KSep 29, 2025Sep 28, 2026
1232SA25P0342ODIN VIII SYSTEM, A-0051Department of Agriculture$86.3KSep 19, 2025Dec 1, 2025
36C26325P1030ANAEROBIC CHAMBER EQUIPMENT AND SERVICESDepartment of Veterans Affairs$115.9KSep 1, 2025Aug 31, 2026
123A9425F0040RAINBOW AGAR O157 30-GRAM PACK.Department of Agriculture$14.9KMay 9, 2025May 31, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 11, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 8, 2002
Entity startMar 2, 2022

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance ManufacturingNot reported
334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
VERONICA TUNGUIGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
VERONICA TUNGUIElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
VERONICA TUNGUIAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing
  • 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 6550 — In Vitro Diagnostic Substances, Reagents, Test Kits and Sets
  • 6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Reported subsidiary tree

Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.

Corporate family

Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.

Legal entityReported parent UEISource loaded
BIOLOG, INC.RTAAN6EKAUL9Sep 26, 2026
ANAEROBE SYSTEMSRTAAN6EKAUL9Sep 26, 2026

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

OXFORD NANOPORE TECHNOLOGIES INC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing, 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing, 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
30 awards

QIAGEN, LLC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing, 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
21 awards

BIOMERIEUX INC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing, 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
20 awards

GOVERNMENT SCIENTIFIC SOURCE INC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing, 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
70 awards

ROCHE DIAGNOSTICS CORPORATION

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing, 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
25 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit