Overview
- Legal name
- INFINITY FIBER, INC.
- Registered location
- CERRITOS, CA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 335921 — Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Nov 27, 2024
Read company summary
INFINITY FIBER, INC. is associated with UEI RUNVS5KLUUP6 and CAGE 6FBA1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $128.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 335921 (Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CERRITOS, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- INFINITY FIBER, INC.
- UEI
- RUNVS5KLUUP6
- CAGE
- 6FBA1
- Registered address
- 17605 FABRICA WAY, CERRITOS, CA, 90703, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 335921 — Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Mar 18, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jul 21, 2022
- Entity start
- Dec 15, 2020
- SAM updated
- Mar 18, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 16, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $85.5K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $85.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVAL UNDERSEA WARFARE CENTER | $85.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 335921 — Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturing | $85.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $85.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| WA | $85.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $85.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0025324P0035FIBER CABLE, 4CH | Department of Defense | $128.2K | Jun 17, 2024 | Dec 27, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 18, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 21, 2022 |
| Entity start | Dec 15, 2020 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables | Not reported |
| 335921 — Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANTHONY LOPEZ | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JACQUELINE NUNEZ | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANTHONY LOPEZ | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
- 335921 — Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit