Federal contractor profile

ENABLETECH HOME, LLC

UEI RWH8TNKLVLU6CAGE 9C3A8Company website ↗

Active
Indian Small Business Economic EnterpriseSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
ENABLETECH HOME, LLC
Registered location
LAKE STEVENS, WA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
236118 — Residential Remodelers
Latest award activity
May 19, 2025
Read company summary

ENABLETECH HOME, LLC is associated with UEI RWH8TNKLVLU6 and CAGE 9C3A8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $47.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236118 (Residential Remodelers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LAKE STEVENS, WA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$47.4K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ENABLETECH HOME, LLC
UEI
RWH8TNKLVLU6
CAGE
9C3A8
Registered address
11821 3RD PL SE, LAKE STEVENS, WA, 98258, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236118 — Residential Remodelers
SAM activation
Jan 6, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 3, 2022
Entity start
Jul 12, 2022
SAM updated
Jan 6, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 4, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
WA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $47,372 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing (NAICS 339113); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ENVIRONMENTAL CONTROL UNIT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$47.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$47.4K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$47.4K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
260-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 20 (36C260)$47.4K2
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing$47.4K2
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$47.4K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WA$47.4K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$47.4K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C26025P0810ENVIRONMENTAL CONTROL UNITDepartment of Veterans Affairs$34.2KMay 15, 2025May 14, 2026
36C26025P0121HOME AUTOMATION SYSTEMDepartment of Veterans Affairs$13.1KOct 25, 2024Oct 25, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 6, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationAug 3, 2022
Entity startJul 12, 2022

Registration classifications: Indian Economic Enterprise, Indian Small Business Economic Enterprise, Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236118 — Residential RemodelersNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
532283 — Home Health Equipment RentalNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CORY J COOPERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CORY J COOPERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236118 — Residential Remodelers
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 532283 — Home Health Equipment Rental

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

RED ONE MEDICAL DEVICES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

UNITED ACCESS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ASSOCIATED PARTNERSHIP LTD.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ERA HEALTH LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

HOWMEDICA OSTEONICS CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

WARRIOR SERVICE COMPANY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
17 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit