Overview
- Legal name
- TRUTH INITIATIVE FOUNDATION
- Also known as
- TRUTH INITIATIVE
- Registered location
- WASHINGTON, DC, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- Latest award activity
- Jun 8, 2026
Read company summary
TRUTH INITIATIVE FOUNDATION is associated with UEI RWYSZ176G915 and CAGE 3YXT4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $1.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling; Other Social Advocacy Organizations. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541611 (Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WASHINGTON, DC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- TRUTH INITIATIVE FOUNDATION
- Doing business as
- TRUTH INITIATIVE
- UEI
- RWYSZ176G915
- CAGE
- 3YXT4
- Registered address
- 900 G ST NW FL 4, WASHINGTON, DC, 20001, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- SAM activation
- Oct 13, 2025
- Initial registration
- Aug 5, 2004
- Entity start
- Mar 4, 1999
- SAM updated
- Oct 13, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 9, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Jun 30
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $1,085,393 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling (NAICS 541910); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: TOBACCO YOUTH AND YOUNG ADULT SENTINEL SURVEILLANCE REPORTS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $-163.7K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | $-163.7K |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $-163.7K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CDC OFFICE OF ACQUISITION SERVICES | $0 | 1 |
| FDA OFFICE OF ACQ GRANT SVCS | $-163.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 813319 — Other Social Advocacy Organizations | $0 | 1 |
| 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling | $-163.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Other Professional Services | $0 | 1 |
| AJ11 — GENERAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY R&D SERVICES; GENERAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY; BASIC RESEARCH | $-163.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-163.7K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $-163.7K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $-163.7K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75F40121C00168TOBACCO YOUTH AND YOUNG ADULT SENTINEL SURVEILLANCE REPORTS | Department of Health and Human Services | $668.3K | Sep 27, 2021 | Apr 8, 2025 |
| 75D30123C16758YOUTH TOBACCO | Department of Health and Human Services | $417.1K | Jun 1, 2023 | Apr 22, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 13, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 5, 2004 |
| Entity start | Mar 4, 1999 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities | Not reported |
| 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA WATKINS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LISA WATKINS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities
- 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit